2021 JUCO Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 2 Dupage (IL) 17 Ellsworth (IA) 6 Final
  Highland (KS) 21 Fort Scott (KS) 13 Final
  Hinds (MS) 14 Coahoma (MS) 21 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 56 Holmes (MS) 14 Final
  East Central (MS) 7 East Mississippi 32 Final
  Northeast (MS) 17 Jones College (MS) 41 Final
  Co-Lin (MS) 12 Northwest (MS) 31 Final
  Mississippi Delta 31 Pearl River (MS) 6 Final
Sat. 4 Hocking College (OH) 60 Erie (NY) 14 Final
  Sussex County (NJ) 35 NJ Warriors 6 Final
  Georgia Military 16 Monroe College (NY) 34 Final
  Iowa Western 38 Dodge City (KS) 14 Final
  ASA Miami 7 Trinity Valley (TX) 70 Final
  Itawamba (MS) 35 Southwest (MS) 41 Final
  Papago Pumas 9 New Mexico Military 40 Final
  Navarro (TX) 35 Cisco (TX) 14 Final
  Hutchinson (KS) 10 Coffeyville (KS) 17 Final
  Independence (KS) 50 Butler (KS) 28 Final
  Kilgore College 49 Tyler Junior College 28 Final
Sun. 5 Lackawanna (PA) 21 Iowa Central 28 Final
Thu. 9 Holmes (MS) 21 Hinds (MS) 41 Final
  Co-Lin (MS) 3 Itawamba (MS) 30 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 18 Northeast (MS) 16 Final
  Pearl River (MS) 24 Coahoma (MS) 14 Final
  East Central (MS) 14 Mississippi Delta 16 Final
  East Mississippi 49 Southwest (MS) 7 Final
  Northwest (MS) 9 Jones College (MS) 31 Final
Sat. 11 NE Oklahoma A&M 10 Trinity Valley (TX) 27 Final
  Sussex County (NJ) 2 Hocking College (OH) 38 Final
  ASA Miami 0 Georgia Military 13 Final
  Iowa Central 41 Dupage (IL) 14 Final
  McDougle Technical institute (FL) 0 Independence (KS) 69 Final
  Kilgore College 49 Blinn College 17 Final
  Dodge City (KS) 13 Coffeyville (KS) 22 Final
  Garden City (KS) 76 Fort Scott (KS) 24 Final
  Navarro (TX) 57 Tyler Junior College 69 Final
  Butler (KS) 43 Hutchinson (KS) 23 Final
  RPA (TX) 0 Cisco (TX) 69 Final
  Maricopa Mustangs 0 New Mexico Military 66 Final
  Gila River 0 Snow College 40 Final
Sun. 12 Ellsworth (IA)   Grand View University JV   3:30 PM
Thu. 16 Jones College (MS) * ^ 33 East Central (MS) 13 Final
  Hinds (MS) 18 Northeast (MS) 13 Final
  Coahoma (MS) * ^ 22 Itawamba (MS) 20 Final
  Northwest (MS) * ^ 51 Holmes (MS) 20 Final
  Southwest (MS) * ^ 21 Co-Lin (MS) 39 Final
  East Mississippi * ^ 56 Mississippi Delta 3 Final
  Pearl River (MS) * ^ 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast 33 Final
Sat. 18 Monroe College (NY)   Nassau Community College   12:00 PM
  ASA Miami 21 Lackawanna (PA) 31 Final
  georgia knights 15 Georgia Military 62 Final
  NE Oklahoma A&M 0 Kilgore College 34 Final
  Hocking College (OH) 13 Dupage (IL) 14 Final
  Garden City (KS) 15 Highland (KS) 6 Final
  Gordon Fine Arts 6 Iowa Central 84 Final
  Ellsworth (IA) 6 Iowa Western 64 Final
  Blinn College 27 Cisco (TX) 26 Final
  McDougle Technical institute 7 Snow College 84 Final
  Fort Scott (KS) 6 Independence (KS) 56 Final
  Dodge City (KS) 20 Butler (KS) 30 Final
  Trinity Valley (TX) 60 Southern Unversity Shreveport 18 Final
  New Mexico Military 38 Navarro (TX) 31 Final
Thu. 23 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 37 Hinds (MS) 42 Final
  Jones College (MS) 35 Itawamba (MS) 23 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 21 Southwest (MS) 13 Final
  Holmes (MS) * ^ 7 East Mississippi 49 Final
  Northeast (MS) * ^ 13 Northwest (MS) 45 Final
  Co-Lin (MS) * ^ 48 Pearl River (MS) 15 Final
Sat. 25 Georgia Military 24 Sussex County (NJ) 6 Final
  Hocking College (OH) 3 Nassau Community College 17 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 3 Monroe College (NY) 35 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 6 Coahoma (MS) 21 Final
  Navarro (TX) 15 NE Oklahoma A&M 39 Final
  Tyler Junior College 23 Trinity Valley (TX) 31 Final
  Highland (KS) 20 Coffeyville (KS) 65 Final
  Independence (KS) * 26 Garden City (KS) 13 Final
  Fort Scott (KS) 6 Hutchinson (KS) 55 Final
  Louisiana Community Christian 12 Blinn College 74 Final
  Kilgore College 26 New Mexico Military 37 Final
  Community Christian College   Snow College   8:00 PM
Sun. 26 Iowa Central 22 Iowa Western 36 Final
Thu. 30 Southwest (MS) 17 Mississippi Delta 12 Final
  Pearl River (MS) * ^ 14 East Central (MS) 17 Final
  Itawamba (MS) * ^ 17 Northeast (MS) 31 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 14 Co-Lin (MS) 13 Final
  Coahoma (MS) * ^ 41 Holmes (MS) 10 Final
  East Mississippi * ^ 30 Northwest (MS) 21 Final
  Hinds (MS) * ^ 13 Jones College (MS) 28 Final
 
October
Sat. 2 Snow College 49 Georgia Military 17 Final
  Sussex County (NJ) 17 Nassau Community College 20 Final
  McDougle Technical institute 13 Lackawanna (PA) 53 Final
  Highland (KS) 0 Independence (KS) 31 Final
  Air Force Prep 7 Iowa Central 42 Final
  Ellsworth (IA) 24 NE Oklahoma A&M 27 Final
  Dodge City (KS) 61 Fort Scott (KS) 34 Final
  ASA Miami 6 Iowa Western 51 Final
  Navarro (TX) 47 Kilgore College 43 Final
  Cisco (TX) 31 Trinity Valley (TX) 34 Final
  Monroe College (NY) 56 Post University 15 Final
  New Mexico Military 28 Blinn College 18 Final
  Coffeyville (KS) 35 Butler (KS) 21 Final
  Hutchinson (KS) 24 Garden City (KS) 16 Final
Sun. 3 Hocking College (OH)   Gordon State College   12:00 PM
Wed. 6 MTI   ASA Miami   12:00 PM
Thu. 7 Co-Lin (MS) * ^ 14 Hinds (MS) 23 Final
  Northwest (MS) * ^ 42 Coahoma (MS) 12 Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 13 Mississippi Gulf Coast 31 Final
  Itawamba (MS) * ^ 34 Mississippi Delta 21 Final
  Holmes (MS) 7 Pearl River (MS) 55 Final
Sat. 9 St. Sebastion College   ASA Miami   12:00 PM
  Independence (KS) 33 Hutchinson (KS) 28 Final
  Iowa Central 66 Ellsworth (IA) 17 Final
  Butler (KS) 41 Highland (KS) 7 Final
  RPA 0 Fort Scott (KS) 43 Final
  Northeast (MS) * ^ 19 East Mississippi 34 Final
  Southwest (MS) * ^ 6 Jones College (MS) 55 Final
  Louisburg College 14 Georgia Military 28 Final
  NE Oklahoma A&M 21 Tyler Junior College 33 Final
  Kilgore College 14 Cisco (TX) 38 Final
  Blinn College 56 Navarro (TX) 49 Final
  Monroe College (NY) 49 Lackawanna (PA) 48 Final - OT
  Garden City (KS) 49 Dodge City (KS) 0 Final
  Iowa Western 17 Snow College 14 Final
Thu. 14 Co-Lin (MS) * ^ 20 East Central (MS) 17 Final - OT
  Holmes (MS) * ^ 7 Itawamba (MS) 37 Final
  Hinds (MS) * ^ 50 Southwest (MS) 3 Final
  Coahoma (MS) * ^ 6 East Mississippi 52 Final
  Jones College (MS) * ^ 28 Pearl River (MS) 22 Final
  Northwest (MS) 38 Mississippi Gulf Coast 14 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 19 Northeast (MS) 14 Final
Sat. 16 Snow College 45 ASA Miami 3 Final
  Erie (NY)   Hocking College (OH)   12:00 PM
  Milford 14 Monroe College (NY) 42 Final
  Hutchinson (KS) 20 Highland (KS) 7 Final
  Ellsworth (IA) 17 Air Force Prep 30 Final
  McDougle Technical institute 6 Butler (KS) 86 Final
  NE Oklahoma A&M 12 Cisco (TX) 14 Final
  Coffeyville (KS) 31 Fort Scott (KS) 3 Final
  Trinity Valley (TX) 14 Blinn College 21 Final
  Southern University Shreveport 2 Navarro (TX) 37 Final
  Tyler Junior College 13 New Mexico Military 49 Final
  Dodge City (KS) 17 Independence (KS) 47 Final
Sun. 17 Hudson Valley Community College   Sussex County (NJ)   12:00 PM
Thu. 21 Mississippi Delta * ^ 24 Holmes (MS) 15 Final
  East Mississippi 31 Co-Lin (MS) 7
Final
  Northeast (MS) * ^ 21 Coahoma (MS) 20
Final
  East Central (MS) * ^ 14 Hinds (MS) 52 Final
  Itawamba (MS) * ^ 13 Northwest (MS) 41 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 27 Jones College (MS) 23 Final
Sat. 23 Nassau Community College 22 Georgia Military 33 Final
  Sussex County (NJ)   Thadeus Stevens College of Technology   12:00 PM
  Community Christian College   ASA Miami   12:00 PM
  Navarro (TX) 61 Trinity Valley (TX) 40 Final
  Iowa Central 41 Highland (KS) 0 Final
  Hutchinson (KS) 49 Dodge City (KS) 17 Final
  Blinn College 14 Tyler Junior College 42 Final
  Snow College 43 Kilgore College 21 Final
  Iowa Western 45 Ellsworth (IA) 13 Final
  Cisco (TX) 38 New Mexico Military 19 Final
  Pearl River (MS) * ^ 23 Southwest (MS) 48 Final
  Garden City (KS) 39 Coffeyville (KS) 11 Final
  Fort Scott (KS) 3 Butler (KS) 73 Final
Sun. 24 Hocking College (OH) 17 Lackawanna (PA) 31 Final
  Monroe College (NY)   Cornell University JV   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Coahoma (MS) 18 East Central (MS) 30 Final
  East Mississippi * ^ 34 Itawamba (MS) 9 Final
  Jones College (MS) * ^ 21 Co-Lin (MS) 7 Final
  Holmes (MS) * ^ 12 Northeast (MS) 29 Final
  Hinds (MS) * ^ 21 Pearl River (MS) 10 Final
  Northwest (MS) * ^ 44 Mississippi Delta 25 Final
Sat. 30 Monroe College (NY) 9 Nassau Community College 7 Final
  Highland (KS) 21 Dodge City (KS) 27 Final
  Georgia Military 49 ASA Miami 35 Final
  Sussex County (NJ) 0 Lackawanna (PA) 52 Final
  Dupage (IL) 21 Hocking College (OH) 10 Final
  New Mexico Military 17 NE Oklahoma A&M 7 Final
  Butler (KS) 24 Garden City (KS) 23 Final
  Gordon Fine Arts 6 Ellsworth (IA) 63 Final
  Rezolution Academy 13 Blinn College 65 Final
  Iowa Central 17 Iowa Western 20 Final
  Tyler Junior College 22 Cisco (TX) 20 Final
  Trinity Valley (TX) 19 Kilgore College 34 Final
  Southwest (MS) * ^ 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast 52 Final
Sun. 31 Coffeyville (KS) 19 Independence (KS) 9 Final
 
November
Sat. 6 Gordon Sports Academy 13 Monroe College (NY) 56 Final
  Iowa Western 23 Georgia Military 19 Final
  Detroit Christian 6 Hocking College (OH) 45 Final
  ASA Miami   MTI   12:00 PM
  Blinn College 8 NE Oklahoma A&M 21 Final
  Lackawanna (PA) 28 Snow College 51 Final
  Hinds (MS) 42 East Mississippi 41 Final - OT
  First Round of Playoffs
  Northwest (MS) 26 Jones College (MS) 20 Final
  First Round of Playoffs
  Cisco (TX) 30 Navarro (TX) 35 Final
  Tyler Junior College 21 Kilgore College 31 Final
  Monroe College (NY) 56 Sacred Heart university Club 13 Final
  Trinity Valley (TX) 28 New Mexico Military 58 Final
Sun. 7 Coffeyville (KS) 7 Butler (KS) 48 Final
  First Round of Playoffs
  Fort Scott (KS) 2 Independence (KS) 63 Final
  First Round of Playoffs
  Dodge City (KS) 16 Garden City (KS) 36 Final
  First Round of Playoffs
  Highland (KS) 0 Hutchinson (KS) 77 Final
  First Round of Playoffs
  Erie (NY) 7 Sussex County (NJ) 49 Final
  Iowa Central 63 Grand View University JV 21 Final
Fri. 12 Northwestern College JV 0 Iowa Western 34 Final
Sat. 13 Hocking College (OH) 3 Monroe College (NY) 49 Final
  Tyler Junior College 34 Kilgore College 31 Final
  Western Junior College Conference semifinal playoff game
  Lackawanna (PA) 41 Nassau Community College 6 Final
  Georgia Military 15 Dupage (IL) 28 Final
  Ellsworth (IA) 21 Iowa Central 27 Final
  Hinds (MS) 21 Northwest (MS) 56 Final
  Mississippi Conference Championship Game
  Blinn College 0 New Mexico Military 48 Final
  SWJC Conference semifinal playoff game
Sun. 14 Butler (KS) 16 Garden City (KS) 27 Final
  Quarterfinal playoff matchup
  Hutchinson (KS) 42 Independence (KS) 0 Final
  Quarterfinal playoff matchup
Fri. 19 Ellsworth (IA)   Dupage (IL)   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Lackawanna (PA) 31 Georgia Military 14 Final
  Tyler Junior College 10 New Mexico Military 45 Final
  Conference Championship Game
  Monroe College (NY) 42 Sussex County (NJ) 10 Final
Sun. 21 Garden City (KS) 19 Hutchinson (KS) 49 Final
  Conference Championship Game
 
December
Sat. 4 Hinds (MS) 34 Hutchinson (KS) 66 Final
  Salt City Bowl Hutchinson Kansas
  Navarro (TX) 34 Garden City (KS) 53
Final
  Scooter's Coffee Bowl
  Snow College 29 Iowa Western 30 Final
  Playoff Game
  Coffeyville (KS)   Tyler Junior College   4:05 PM
  Tips - Champs Heart of Texas Bowl
Sun. 5 Monroe College (NY) 27 Iowa Central 35 Final
  Graphic Edge Bowl @ Cedar Falls, Iowa
  Northwest (MS) 30 New Mexico Military 49 Final
  Playoff Game
Fri. 17 New Mexico Military   Iowa Western   7:00 PM
  NJCAA National Championship Game Little Rock, Arkansas
* Conference
^ Division