2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Coahoma Community College 86 South Arkansas University Tech 81 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 64 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 55 Final
Sat. 2 Southwest Mississippi Community College 79 Illinois Central College 60 Final
  East Central Community College 68 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 33 Final
  Coahoma Community College 55 Connors State College 66 Final
Mon. 4 Holmes Community College 56 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 65 Meridian Community College 54 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 55 Itawamba Community College 83 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 52 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 66 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 53 Pearl River Community College 81 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 78 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 56 Final
Tue. 5 Southwest Mississippi Community College 57 Northwest Mississippi Community College 61 Final
Thu. 7 Mississippi Delta Community College 70 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 86 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 75 LSUE (LA) 85 Final
  Holmes Community College 68 Southern Arkansas University Tech 59 Final
  Wallace State Community College Selmer (AL) 55 Meridian Community College 53 Final
  Pearl River Community College 60 Northwest Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Itawamba Community College 87 Huntingdon College JV (AL) 39 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 63 Northeast Mississippi Community College 75 Final
Fri. 8 East Mississippi Community College 68 Coastal Alabama South 57 Final
Sat. 9 Southern Arkansas University Tech 44 Southwest Mississippi Community College 97 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 84 Coastal Alabama North 35 Final
Mon. 11 Holmes Community College 55 Jones College 73 Final
  Gadsden State Community College (AL)   Itawamba Community College   5:30 PM
  Cancelled
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 61 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 61 ASU Midsouth (AR) 67 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 40 Pearl River Community College 98 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 84 Mississippi Delta Community College 66 Final
Tue. 12 Northeast Mississippi Community College   Lawson State Community College (AL)   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Mississippi Delta Community College 53 Mineral Area College (KS) 75 Final
  Jones College 105 Coastal Alabama North 51 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 63 Northwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  East Central Community College 57 East Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Hinds Community College 47 Holmes Community College 46 Final
  Itawamba Community College 60 Shelton State Community College (AL) 84 Final
  Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 62 Northeast Mississippi Community College 50 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 56 Southwest Mississippi Community College 91 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 45 Meridian Community College 55 Final
Fri. 15 Mississippi Delta Community College 48 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 60 Final
  Lady Ranger Classic @NWCC in Senatobia, MS
  Mineral Area College (KS) 50 Northwest Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Lady Ranger Classic @NWCC in Senatobia, MS
Sat. 16 Arkansas Baptist College 62 Coahoma Community College 89 Final
Mon. 18 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 58 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 46 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 57 Pearl River Community College 61 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
  East Central Community College 83 Holmes Community College 59 Final
  Itawamba Community College 76 Motlow State Community College (AL) 47 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 44 Meridian Community College 73 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 66 Northeast Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 57 Southwest Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  Hinds Community College 56 Mississippi Delta Community College 64 Final
Tue. 19 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 61 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 52 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  Jones College 78 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 93 Final
  Southern Shreveport Community College (LA) 61 Southwest Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
Thu. 21 Northeast Mississippi Community College 69 Snead State Community College (AL) 77 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  Hinds Community College 55 Northwest Mississippi Community College 60 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  East Mississippi Community College 92 Coastal Alabama North 48 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 56 Holmes Community College 64 Final
  Itawamba Community College 71 Arkansas State Midsouth 47 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 49 Coastal Alabama South 48 Final
Fri. 22 Northeast Mississippi Community College 44 Hinds Community College 75 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  Snead State Community College (AL) 69 Northwest Mississippi Community College 84 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 74 Holmes Community College 49 Final
  East Central Community College 57 Chipola College (FL) 70 Final
Sat. 23 Delgado Community College (LA) 41 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 57 Final
Mon. 25 Coahoma Community College 44 Meridian Community College 43 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Dyersburg State 69 Northwest Mississippi Community College 81 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 58 Mississippi Delta Community College 71 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 52 Shelton State Community College (AL) 79 Final
  Hinds Community College 45 Delgado Community College (LA) 56 Final
  LSUE (LA) 77 East Central Community College 73 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 26 LSUE (LA) 77 Meridian Community College 73 Final - OT
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 61 Northwest Mississippi Community College 75 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  Coahoma Community College 53 East Central Community College 56 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 68 Northeast Mississippi Community College 53 Final
  Tallahassee (FL) 66 Jones College 85 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Holmes Community College 53 East Central Community College 71 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 53 East Mississippi Community College 72 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 59 Itawamba Community College 61 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 73 Jones College 88 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 41 Delgado Community College (LA) 31 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 65 Southwest Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Coahoma Community College 62 Arkansas Baptist College 64 Final
Wed. 4 Mississippi Delta Community College 56 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 64 Final
Thu. 5 Coahoma Community College 53 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 65 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 67 East Central Community College 43 Final
  Holmes Community College 66 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 68 Final
  Itawamba Community College 62 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 73 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 49 Jones College 96 Final
  Meridian Community College 58 Bishop State Community College (AL) 61 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 61 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 79 Final
Fri. 6 Holmes Community College 56 Delgado Community College (LA) 51 Final
  Gadsden State Community College (AL) 52 Pearl River Community College 70 Final
Sat. 7 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 51 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 61 Final
Mon. 9 Coahoma Community College * ^ 67 Northeast Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 79 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 88 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 44 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 52 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 48 Southwest Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Itawamba Community College 66 Final
  Jones College * ^ 77 Meridian Community College 36 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 85 Mississippi Delta Community College 55 Final
Thu. 12 Delgado Community College (LA) 44 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 63 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 62 Arkansas State Midsouth 40 Final
  Pearl River Community College 21 Northwest Florida State College 67 Final
Fri. 13 Pearl River Community College 93 DME Academy (FL) 80 Final
Sat. 14 Mississippi Delta Community College 72 Arkansas State Midsouth 62 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 54 Shelton State Community College (AL) 103 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 59 Coahoma Community College 60 Final
Mon. 16 East Mississippi Community College 62 Snead State Community College (AL) 59 Final
Tue. 17 Delgado Community College (LA) 46 East Central Community College 57 Final
 
January
Wed. 1 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 59 Trinity Valley Community College (TX) 71 Final
Thu. 2 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 69 Kilgore Community College (TX) 73 Final
Fri. 3 Jones College 62 Shelton State Community College (AL) 87 Final
Sat. 4 Jones College 85 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 79 Final
  Itawamba Community College 79 Volunteer State Community College (TN) 54 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College 73 Jackson State Community College (TN) 75 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 52 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 55 Final
Mon. 6 Mississippi Delta Community College 66 Southwest Mississippi Community College 83 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 57 Holmes Community College 92 Final
  Coahoma Community College 57 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 54 Final
  Meridian Community College 48 East Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Motlow State Community College (AL) 54 Itawamba Community College 92 Final
Tue. 7 Pearl River Community College 62 Delgado Community College (LA) 42 Final
Thu. 9 Coahoma Community College * ^ 69 Northwest Mississippi Community College 73 Final - OT
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 49 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 42 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 45 Pearl River Community College 54 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 36 East Mississippi Community College 55 Final
  Jones College * ^ 82 Hinds Community College 51 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 66 Northeast Mississippi Community College 55 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 65 Meridian Community College 45 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College 58 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 77 Final
Mon. 13 Coahoma Community College * ^ 48 East Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 56 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 49 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 61 Hinds Community College 50 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 56 Holmes Community College 53 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 44 Itawamba Community College 83 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 54 Jones College 75 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 69 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 78 Final
Tue. 14 Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 60 Northeast Mississippi Community College 52 Final
Thu. 16 Holmes Community College * ^ 46 Coahoma Community College 44 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 46 Southwest Mississippi Community College 60 Final
  Jones College * ^ 72 East Central Community College 68 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 71 Northwest Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 43 Pearl River Community College 51 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 61 Meridian Community College 58 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 63 Mississippi Delta Community College 42 Final
Sat. 18 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 48 Coahoma Community College 82 Final
  Pearl River Community College 93 Coastal Alabama North 61 Final
Tue. 21 Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 50 Northwest Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 40 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 81 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 46 Holmes Community College 47 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 56 Itawamba Community College 60 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 56 Jones College 86 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 56 Pearl River Community College 55 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 46 Meridian Community College 61 Final
Thu. 23 Meridian Community College * ^ 73 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 65 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 57 East Central Community College 64 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 57 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final - OT
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Holmes Community College 61 Final
  Jones College * ^ 60 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 46 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 61 Southwest Mississippi Community College 63 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 66 Mississippi Delta Community College 65 Final
Mon. 27 Meridian Community College * ^ 63 Pearl River Community College 68 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 56 Jones College 81 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 51 Southwest Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 Northeast Mississippi Community College 60 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 62 Hinds Community College 55 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 52 Itawamba Community College 64 Final
  ASU Midsouth (AR) 62 Northwest Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 61 Coahoma Community College 68 Final
Thu. 30 Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 59 Coahoma Community College 65 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 51 Pearl River Community College 65 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 66 East Central Community College 64 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 67 East Mississippi Community College 93 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 69 Hinds Community College 59 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 61 Northwest Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  Jones College * ^ 74 Meridian Community College 62 Final
 
February
Mon. 3 Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 64 Coahoma Community College 54 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 63 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 68 Final - OT
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 47 East Central Community College 58 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 73 Holmes Community College 49 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 60 Jones College 70 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Itawamba Community College 76 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 68 Southwest Mississippi Community College 81 Final
Thu. 6 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 67 Coahoma Community College 50 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 62 East Central Community College 44 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 59 Meridian Community College 77 Final
  Jones College * ^ 70 Pearl River Community College 60 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 50 Southwest Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 62 Northwest Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 68 Mississippi Delta Community College 62 Final
Mon. 10 Coahoma Community College * ^ 63 Holmes Community College 69 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 51 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 73 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 59 Jones College 72 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 54 East Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 54 Hinds Community College 39 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 63 Itawamba Community College 70 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 56 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 57 Final
Thu. 13 Itawamba Community College * ^ 60 Coahoma Community College 57 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 55 East Central Community College 62 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 66 Northeast Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Jones College * ^ 69 Southwest Mississippi Community College 55 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 56 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 75 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 71 Final
  Northwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 67 Mississippi Delta Community College 63 Final
Mon. 17 Southern Arkansas University Tech 47 Coahoma Community College 86 Final
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ 68 Meridian Community College 82 Final
  East Central Community College * ^ 62 Hinds Community College 57 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 45 Itawamba Community College 40 Final
  Holmes Community College * ^ 79 Northwest Mississippi Community College 85 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * ^ 59 Jones College 71 Final
  Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ 57 Northeast Mississippi Community College 67 Final
  Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 50 Pearl River Community College 74 Final
Thu. 20 Southwest Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 East Central Community College 53 Final
  Jones College * ^ 68 Copiah-Lincoln Community College 71 Final
  Hinds Community College * ^ 47 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 66 Final
  Northeast Mississippi Community College * ^ 41 East Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Itawamba Community College * ^ 43 Holmes Community College 64 Final
  Pearl River Community College * ^ 55 Meridian Community College 49 Final
  Coahoma Community College * ^ 67 Mississippi Delta Community College 68 Final
Tue. 25 Northwest Mississippi Community College 62 Jones College 71 Final
  Quarter Finals
  Pearl River Community College 66 Itawamba Community College 67 Final - OT
  Quarter Finals
  Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 47 East Mississippi Community College 53 Final
  Quarter Finals
  Holmes Community College 56 Southwest Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Quarter Finals
Wed. 26 Itawamba Community College 56 Jones College 67 Final
  @ Conference Semifinals
  Southwest Mississippi Community College 53 East Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Conference Semifinals
Thu. 27 Jones College 73 East Mississippi Community College 87 Final - 2OT
  Conference Championship Game
 
March
Wed. 4 Itawamba Community College 71 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 76 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  Northwest Mississippi Community College 56 East Mississippi Community College 53 Final
  Region XXIII Quarter Finals
  Copiah-Lincoln Community College 65 Jones College 81 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  LSUE (LA) 71 Southwest Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
Thu. 5 Northwest Mississippi Community College 62 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College 54 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
  LSUE (LA) 72 Jones College 84 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
Fri. 6 Northwest Mississippi Community College 60 Jones College 94 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Championship Game
Wed. 18 To Be Determined   Jones College   9:00 AM
  @ NJCAA Championship in Lubbock, TX
* Conference
^ Division