2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Coahoma 86 South Arkansas University Tech 81 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 64 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 55 Final
Sat. 2 Southwest 79 Illinois Central College 60 Final
  East Central 68 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 33 Final
  Coahoma 55 Connors State College 66 Final
Mon. 4 Holmes 56 Co-Lin 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 65 Meridian Community College 54 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 55 Itawamba 83 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 52 Mississippi Gulf Coast 66 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 53 Pearl River 81 Final
  Mississippi Delta 78 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 56 Final
Tue. 5 Southwest 57 Northwest 61 Final
Thu. 7 Mississippi Delta 70 Dyersburg State Community College (TN) 86 Final
  Co-Lin 75 LSUE (LA) 85 Final
  Holmes 68 Southern Arkansas University Tech 59 Final
  Wallace State Community College Selmer (AL) 55 Meridian Community College 53 Final
  Pearl River 60 Northwest 63 Final
  Itawamba 87 Huntingdon College JV (AL) 39 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 63 Northeast 75 Final
Fri. 8 East Mississippi Community College 68 Coastal Alabama South 57 Final
Sat. 9 Southern Arkansas University Tech 44 Southwest 97 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 84 Coastal Alabama North 35 Final
Mon. 11 Holmes 55 Jones College 73 Final
  Gadsden State Community College (AL)   Itawamba   5:30 PM
  Cancelled
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 61 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Northwest 61 ASU Midsouth (AR) 67 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 40 Pearl River 98 Final
  Co-Lin 84 Mississippi Delta 66 Final
Tue. 12 Northeast   Lawson State Community College (AL)   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Mississippi Delta 53 Mineral Area College (KS) 75 Final
  Jones College 105 Coastal Alabama North 51 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 63 Northwest 59 Final
  East Central 57 East Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Hinds 47 Holmes 46 Final
  Itawamba 60 Shelton State Community College (AL) 84 Final
  Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 62 Northeast 50 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 56 Southwest 91 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 45 Meridian Community College 55 Final
Fri. 15 Mississippi Delta 48 Mississippi Gulf Coast 60 Final
  Lady Ranger Classic @NWCC in Senatobia, MS
  Mineral Area College (KS) 50 Northwest 61 Final
  Lady Ranger Classic @NWCC in Senatobia, MS
Sat. 16 Arkansas Baptist College 62 Coahoma 89 Final
Mon. 18 Co-Lin 58 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 46 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 57 Pearl River 61 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
  East Central 83 Holmes 59 Final
  Itawamba 76 Motlow State Community College (AL) 47 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 44 Meridian Community College 73 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 66 Northeast 63 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 57 Southwest 85 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  Hinds 56 Mississippi Delta 64 Final
Tue. 19 Co-Lin 61 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 52 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  Jones College 78 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 93 Final
  Southern Shreveport Community College (LA) 61 Southwest 71 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
Thu. 21 Northeast 69 Snead State Community College (AL) 77 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  Hinds 55 Northwest 60 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  East Mississippi Community College 92 Coastal Alabama North 48 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 56 Holmes 64 Final
  Itawamba 71 Arkansas State Midsouth 47 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 49 Coastal Alabama South 48 Final
Fri. 22 Northeast 44 Hinds 75 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  Snead State Community College (AL) 69 Northwest 84 Final
  NWCC Tournament
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 74 Holmes 49 Final
  East Central 57 Chipola College (FL) 70 Final
Sat. 23 Delgado Community College (LA) 41 Mississippi Gulf Coast 57 Final
Mon. 25 Coahoma 44 Meridian Community College 43 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Dyersburg State 69 Northwest 81 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 58 Mississippi Delta 71 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 52 Shelton State Community College (AL) 79 Final
  Hinds 45 Delgado Community College (LA) 56 Final
  LSUE (LA) 77 East Central 73 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 26 LSUE (LA) 77 Meridian Community College 73 Final - OT
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 61 Northwest 75 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  Coahoma 53 East Central 56 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Jackson State Community College (TN) 68 Northeast 53 Final
  Tallahassee (FL) 66 Jones College 85 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Holmes 53 East Central 71 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 53 East Mississippi Community College 72 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 59 Itawamba 61 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 73 Jones College 88 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 41 Delgado Community College (LA) 31 Final
  Northwest 65 Southwest 73 Final
  Coahoma 62 Arkansas Baptist College 64 Final
Wed. 4 Mississippi Delta 56 Co-Lin 64 Final
Thu. 5 Coahoma 53 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 65 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 67 East Central 43 Final
  Holmes 66 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 68 Final
  Itawamba 62 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 73 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 49 Jones College 96 Final
  Meridian Community College 58 Bishop State Community College (AL) 61 Final
  Northeast 61 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 79 Final
Fri. 6 Holmes 56 Delgado Community College (LA) 51 Final
  Gadsden State Community College (AL) 52 Pearl River 70 Final
Sat. 7 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 51 Mississippi Gulf Coast 61 Final
Mon. 9 Coahoma * ^ 67 Northeast 65 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 79 Co-Lin 88 Final
  East Central * ^ 44 Mississippi Gulf Coast 52 Final
  Hinds * ^ 48 Southwest 69 Final
  Northwest * ^ 64 Itawamba 66 Final
  Jones College * ^ 77 Meridian Community College 36 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 85 Mississippi Delta 55 Final
Thu. 12 Delgado Community College (LA) 44 Co-Lin 63 Final
  Northeast 62 Arkansas State Midsouth 40 Final
  Pearl River 21 Northwest Florida State College 67 Final
Fri. 13 Pearl River 93 DME Academy (FL) 80 Final
Sat. 14 Mississippi Delta 72 Arkansas State Midsouth 62 Final
  Northeast 54 Shelton State Community College (AL) 103 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 59 Coahoma 60 Final
Mon. 16 East Mississippi Community College 62 Snead State Community College (AL) 59 Final
Tue. 17 Delgado Community College (LA) 46 East Central 57 Final
 
January
Wed. 1 Co-Lin 59 Trinity Valley Community College (TX) 71 Final
Thu. 2 Co-Lin 69 Kilgore Community College (TX) 73 Final
Fri. 3 Jones College 62 Shelton State Community College (AL) 87 Final
Sat. 4 Jones College 85 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 79 Final
  Itawamba 79 Volunteer State Community College (TN) 54 Final
  Northeast 73 Jackson State Community College (TN) 75 Final
  Southwest 52 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 55 Final
Mon. 6 Mississippi Delta 66 Southwest 83 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 57 Holmes 92 Final
  Coahoma 57 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 54 Final
  Meridian Community College 48 East Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Motlow State Community College (AL) 54 Itawamba 92 Final
Tue. 7 Pearl River 62 Delgado Community College (LA) 42 Final
Thu. 9 Coahoma * ^ 69 Northwest 73 Final - OT
  Co-Lin * ^ 49 Mississippi Gulf Coast 42 Final
  East Central * ^ 45 Pearl River 54 Final
  Holmes * ^ 36 East Mississippi Community College 55 Final
  Jones College * ^ 82 Hinds 51 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 66 Northeast 55 Final
  Southwest * ^ 65 Meridian Community College 45 Final
  Mississippi Delta 58 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 77 Final
Mon. 13 Coahoma * ^ 48 East Mississippi Community College 79 Final
  East Central * ^ 56 Co-Lin 49 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 61 Hinds 50 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 56 Holmes 53 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 44 Itawamba 83 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 54 Jones College 75 Final
  Southwest * ^ 69 Mississippi Gulf Coast 78 Final
Tue. 14 Northwest * ^ 60 Northeast 52 Final
Thu. 16 Holmes * ^ 46 Coahoma 44 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 46 Southwest 60 Final
  Jones College * ^ 72 East Central 68 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 71 Northwest 62 Final
  Hinds * ^ 43 Pearl River 51 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 61 Meridian Community College 58 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 63 Mississippi Delta 42 Final
Sat. 18 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 48 Coahoma 82 Final
  Pearl River 93 Coastal Alabama North 61 Final
Tue. 21 Mississippi Delta * ^ 50 Northwest 69 Final
  Hinds * ^ 40 Co-Lin 81 Final
  Northeast * ^ 46 Holmes 47 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 56 Itawamba 60 Final
  Southwest * ^ 56 Jones College 86 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 56 Pearl River 55 Final
  East Central * ^ 46 Meridian Community College 61 Final
Thu. 23 Meridian Community College * ^ 73 Co-Lin 65 Final
  Hinds * ^ 57 East Central 64 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 57 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final - OT
  Northwest * ^ 58 Holmes 61 Final
  Jones College * ^ 60 Mississippi Gulf Coast 46 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 61 Southwest 63 Final
  Northeast * ^ 66 Mississippi Delta 65 Final
Mon. 27 Meridian Community College * ^ 63 Pearl River 68 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 56 Jones College 81 Final
  East Central * ^ 51 Southwest 61 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 61 Northeast 60 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 62 Hinds 55 Final
  Holmes * ^ 52 Itawamba 64 Final
  ASU Midsouth (AR) 62 Northwest 79 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 61 Coahoma 68 Final
Thu. 30 Northeast * ^ 59 Coahoma 65 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 51 Pearl River 65 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 66 East Central 64 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 67 East Mississippi Community College 93 Final
  Southwest * ^ 69 Hinds 59 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 61 Northwest 59 Final
  Jones College * ^ 74 Meridian Community College 62 Final
 
February
Mon. 3 Northwest * ^ 64 Coahoma 54 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 63 Co-Lin 68 Final - OT
  Pearl River * ^ 47 East Central 58 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 73 Holmes 49 Final
  Hinds * ^ 60 Jones College 70 Final
  Northeast * ^ 58 Itawamba 76 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 68 Southwest 81 Final
Thu. 6 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 67 Coahoma 50 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 62 East Central 44 Final
  Hinds * ^ 59 Meridian Community College 77 Final
  Jones College * ^ 70 Pearl River 60 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 50 Southwest 62 Final
  Northeast * ^ 62 Northwest 74 Final
  Holmes * ^ 68 Mississippi Delta 62 Final
Mon. 10 Coahoma * ^ 63 Holmes 69 Final
  Southwest * ^ 51 Co-Lin 73 Final
  East Central * ^ 59 Jones College 72 Final
  Northwest * ^ 54 East Mississippi Community College 61 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 54 Hinds 39 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 63 Itawamba 70 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 56 Mississippi Gulf Coast 57 Final
Thu. 13 Itawamba * ^ 60 Coahoma 57 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 55 East Central 62 Final
  Holmes * ^ 66 Northeast 64 Final
  Jones College * ^ 69 Southwest 55 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast 56 Final
  Hinds * ^ 75 Co-Lin 71 Final
  Northwest * ^ 67 Mississippi Delta 63 Final
Mon. 17 Southern Arkansas University Tech 47 Coahoma 86 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 68 Meridian Community College 82 Final
  East Central * ^ 62 Hinds 57 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 45 Itawamba 40 Final
  Holmes * ^ 79 Northwest 85 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 59 Jones College 71 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 57 Northeast 67 Final
  Southwest * ^ 50 Pearl River 74 Final
Thu. 20 Southwest * ^ 58 East Central 53 Final
  Jones College * ^ 68 Co-Lin 71 Final
  Hinds * ^ 47 Mississippi Gulf Coast 66 Final
  Northeast * ^ 41 East Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 43 Holmes 64 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 55 Meridian Community College 49 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 67 Mississippi Delta 68 Final
Tue. 25 Northwest 62 Jones College 71 Final
  Quarter Finals
  Pearl River 66 Itawamba 67 Final - OT
  Quarter Finals
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 47 East Mississippi Community College 53 Final
  Quarter Finals
  Holmes 56 Southwest 62 Final
  Quarter Finals
Wed. 26 Itawamba 56 Jones College 67 Final
  @ Conference Semifinals
  Southwest 53 East Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Conference Semifinals
Thu. 27 Jones College 73 East Mississippi Community College 87 Final - 2OT
  Conference Championship Game
 
March
Wed. 4 Itawamba 71 Mississippi Gulf Coast 76 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  Northwest 56 East Mississippi Community College 53 Final
  Region XXIII Quarter Finals
  Co-Lin 65 Jones College 81 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  LSUE (LA) 71 Southwest 66 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
Thu. 5 Northwest 62 Mississippi Gulf Coast 54 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
  LSUE (LA) 72 Jones College 84 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
Fri. 6 Northwest 60 Jones College 94 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Championship Game
Wed. 18 To Be Determined   Jones College   9:00 AM
  @ NJCAA Championship in Lubbock, TX
* Conference
^ Division