2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Wed. 24 Itawamba   Co-Lin   4:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 East Mississippi Community College 57 Coastal Alabama North 47 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 32 Pearl River 68 Final
  East Central 63 Bishop State Community College (AL) 51 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 57 Itawamba 78 Final
  Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 61 Meridian Community College 57 Final
  Southwest 66 Angelina College 80 Final
  Hinds 82 Mississippi Delta 72 Final
  Co-Lin 62 Holmes 56 Final
Fri. 2 Coahoma 57 Southern Arkansas University Tech 71 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 43 Mississippi Gulf Coast 65 Final
Sat. 3 Coahoma 53 Arkansas Baptist College 55 Final
Mon. 5 Mississippi Delta 63 Co-Lin 89 Final
  Meridian Community College 76 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final - OT
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 85 Itawamba 80 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 71 Bishop State Community College (AL) 74 Final
  Southwest 79 Delgado Community College (LA) 53 Final
Tue. 6 Northwest 68 Southern Arkansas University Tech 88 Final
  Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 70 Northeast 64 Final
Thu. 8 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 43 Northwest 90 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 55 East Central 64 Final
  Coahoma 53 Hinds 63 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 68 Meridian Community College 69 Final
  Pearl River 73 Bishop State Community College (AL) 58 Final
  Jones College 74 Holmes 52 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 70 Mississippi Delta 83 Final
  @ NWCC
Fri. 9 Mississippi Gulf Coast 61 Northwest 59 Final
  Itawamba 79 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 47 Final
Sat. 10 Mississippi Delta 70 Hinds 79 Final
  Coahoma 63 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 53 Final
Mon. 12 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 49 Co-Lin 71 Final
  SMCC Mississippi Classic Southwest Tournament @ Southwest MS CC
  ASU Midsouth (AR) 67 Northwest 101 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 48 East Central 100 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 78 Snead State Community College (AL) 76 Final
  Meridian Community College 61 Wallace Community College Selmer (AL) 54 Final
  Northeast 64 Volunteer State Community College (TN) 47 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 68 Pearl River 99 Final
  LSUE (LA) 92 Southwest 82 Final
  Hinds 70 Holmes 77 Final
Tue. 13 LSUE (LA) 61 Co-Lin 86 Final
  SMCC Mississippi Classic Southwest Tournament @ Southwest MS CC
  Itawamba 66 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 79 Final
  Bosier Parish Community College (LA) 60 Jones College 98 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 41 Southwest 60 Final
Thu. 15 Mineral Area College (KS) 69 Northeast 77 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 70 Northwest 63 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 61 East Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 84 Jones College 77 Final
  Meridian Community College 64 Bishop State Community College (AL) 69 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 31 Coahoma 52 Final
Fri. 16 Snead State Community College (AL) 56 Northeast 64 Final
  Mineral Area College (KS) 55 Northwest 43 Final
  Holmes 59 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 63 Final
  Co-Lin 82 Delgado Community College (LA) 40 Final
Sat. 17 Holmes 94 LSUE (LA) 100 Final
Mon. 19 Meridian Community College 44 Coahoma 47 Final
  East Central Classic Tournament @ East Central Community College
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 70 Northwest 65 Final
  Southern University Shreveport (LA) 42 East Central 115 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 55 Shelton State Community College (AL) 88 Final
Tue. 20 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 77 Mississippi Delta 70 Final
  Coahoma 62 East Central 75 Final
  Northeast 62 Shelton State Community College (AL) 90 Final
Mon. 26 Delgado Community College (LA) 54 East Central 74 Final
  Snead State Community College (AL) 82 East Mississippi Community College 73 Final
  Co-Lin 87 Mississippi Delta 68 Final
  Southwest 55 LSUE (LA) 70 Final
Tue. 27 Jones College 77 Coastal Alabama North 56 Final
  SAU Tech (AR) 60 Northwest 68 Final
  Holmes 58 Southwest TN Community College 68 Final - OT
  Snead State Community College (AL) 50 Itawamba 61 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 52 Northeast 81 Final
Thu. 29 Co-Lin 103 Southern Arkansas University Tech 77 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 34 Itawamba 96 Final
  Northwest 102 Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 48 Final
  Southern Shreveport (LA) 48 Jones College 103 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 50 Delgado Community College (LA) 51 Final - OT
  Northeast 67 Lawson State Community College (AL) 62 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 48 Pearl River 66 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 60 Holmes 63 Final
  Southwest 71 Mississippi Delta 76 Final
Fri. 30 Mississippi Gulf Coast   Coastal Alabama South   2:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Hinds 61 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 65 Final
  Southern University Tech (AR) 83 Holmes 88 Final
  Coastal Alabama South 68 Pearl River 59 Final
Mon. 3 Itawamba * ^ 83 Northwest 59 Final
  East Central * ^ 69 Mississippi Gulf Coast 78 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 64 East Mississippi Community College 75 Final
  Southwest * ^ 66 Hinds 63 Final
  Jones College * ^ 69 Meridian Community College 56 Final
  Northeast * ^ 60 Coahoma 49 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 54 Pearl River 57 Final
Tue. 4 Jones College   Southern Shreveport (LA)   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Delgado Community College (LA) 36 Mississippi Gulf Coast 70 Final
Thu. 6 Coahoma 49 Arkansas Baptist College 36 Final
  Holmes 67 Hinds 77 Final
  Itawamba 76 Snead State Community College (AL) 70 Final
  Coastal Alabama North 56 Jones College 90 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 65 Meridian Community College 71 Final
  Northeast 68 Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL) 88 Final
  Southern Shreveport Community College (LA) 40 Southwest 81 Final
Fri. 7 Pearl River 66 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 69 Final
Sat. 8 Delgado Community College (LA) 50 Co-Lin 68 Final
  Pearl River 72 ASA College Miami (FL) 50 Final
  East Central 64 Coahoma 49 Final
Mon. 10 Itawamba 61 Lawson State Community College (AL) 49 Final
  Shelton State Community College (AL) 73 Northeast 76 Final
Thu. 13 East Central 63 Delgado Community College (LA) 49 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 70 Northeast 85 Final
Fri. 14 East Mississippi Community College 56 South Georgia Technical College 69 Final
Sat. 15 Jones College 73 Shelton State Community College (AL) 71 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 37 Chipola College (FL) 119 Final
Thu. 20 Southern Shreveport 51 Meridian Community College 104 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 Hinds 63 Kilgore Community College (TX) 86 Final
  Bossier Tournament @ Shreveport
Wed. 2 Jones College 82 Bossier Parish Community College (LA) 74 Final
  Hinds 75 Tyler Community College (TX) 71 Final
  Bossier Tournament @ Shreveport
  Arkansas State Midsouth   Northeast   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Mississippi Delta 66 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 80 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 51 Meridian Community College 70 Final
Fri. 4 Chipola College (Fla) 71 Jones College 72 Final
Sat. 5 Delgado Community College (LA) 80 Holmes 82 Final - OT
  Gadsden State Community College (AL) 68 Itawamba 82 Final
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 51 Mississippi Gulf Coast 72 Final
  Southwest 78 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 75 Final - 2OT
Mon. 7 Mississippi Delta 64 Southwest 69 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 67 Co-Lin 91 Final
Tue. 8 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 57 Itawamba 79 Final
  Blue Mountain College JV (MS) 37 Northwest 103 Final
  East Central 55 East Mississippi Community College 52 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 37 Pearl River 71 Final
  LSUE (LA) 93 Holmes 91 Final
Thu. 10 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 43 Co-Lin 52 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 67 East Central 75 Final - OT
  Hinds * ^ 61 Jones College 74 Final
  Northeast * ^ 61 Itawamba 66 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 64 Southwest 63 Final - OT
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 57 Holmes 61 Final
  Northwest * ^ 59 Coahoma 50 Final
Sun. 13 Itawamba   Arkansas State Midsouth   5:00 PM
Mon. 14 Northeast * ^ 64 Northwest 69 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 72 East Central 69 Final
  Hinds * ^ 76 Meridian Community College 78 Final
  Jones College * ^ 57 Pearl River 48 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 81 Southwest 74 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 51 Coahoma 50 Final
  Holmes * ^ 71 Mississippi Delta 74 Final
Thu. 17 Southwest * ^ 51 Co-Lin 56 Final
  East Central * ^ 56 Jones College 84 Final
  Northwest * ^ 55 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 65 Hinds 52 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 49 Itawamba 66 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 54 Mississippi Gulf Coast 67 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 51 Holmes 63 Final
Sat. 19 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 43 Coahoma 61 Final
  Pearl River 78 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 37 Final
Tue. 22 Meridian Community College * ^ 64 East Central 84 Final
  Holmes * ^ 73 Northeast 82 Final
  Jones College * ^ 64 Southwest 51 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 72 Mississippi Gulf Coast 65 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 70 Hinds 52 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 59 Coahoma 55 Final
  Northwest * ^ 70 Mississippi Delta 78 Final
Thu. 24 Holmes * ^ 70 Northwest 67 Final
  East Central * ^ 77 Hinds 44 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 56 Itawamba 77 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 57 Jones College 91 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 52 Northeast 65 Final
  Southwest * ^ 41 Pearl River 57 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 71 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 68 Coahoma 57 Final
Sun. 27 Northwest   ASU Midsouth (AR)   5:30 PM
Mon. 28 Jones College * ^ 106 Co-Lin 91 Final
  Southwest * ^ 69 East Central 76 Final
  Northeast * ^ 66 East Mississippi Community College 59 Final
  Hinds * ^ 48 Mississippi Gulf Coast 60 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 47 Meridian Community College 40 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 61 Holmes 50 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 49 Mississippi Delta 53 Final
Thu. 31 Pearl River * ^ 45 Co-Lin 64 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 72 East Central 76 Final
  Hinds * ^ 64 Southwest 73 Final
  Northwest * ^ 61 Itawamba 62 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 48 Jones College 80 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 46 Northeast 66 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 65 Mississippi Delta 50 Final
 
February
Mon. 4 Coahoma * ^ 63 Northwest 62 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast 66 Final
  East Central * ^ 56 Pearl River 61 Final
  Holmes * ^ 49 East Mississippi Community College 71 Final
  Jones College * ^ 54 Hinds 52 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 79 Northeast 76 Final
  Southwest * ^ 60 Meridian Community College 47 Final
Thu. 7 East Central * ^ 60 Co-Lin 70 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 45 East Mississippi Community College 56 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 57 Hinds 63 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 53 Jones College 81 Final
  Southwest * ^ 40 Mississippi Gulf Coast 64 Final
  Northwest * ^ 47 Northeast 73 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 75 Holmes 71 Final
Mon. 11 East Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Northwest 48 Final
  Hinds * ^ 35 Pearl River 77 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 67 Southwest 51 Final
  Jones College * ^ 71 East Central 74 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 63 Meridian Community College 35 Final
  Holmes * ^ 59 Coahoma 53 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 78 Mississippi Delta 66 Final
Thu. 14 Mississippi Delta * ^ 63 Northwest 84 Final
  Hinds * ^ 54 Co-Lin 70 Final
  East Central * ^ 58 Meridian Community College 48 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 39 Itawamba 65 Final
  Southwest * ^ 64 Jones College 90 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 68 Pearl River 49 Final
  Northeast * ^ 81 Holmes 70 Final - 2OT
Mon. 18 Meridian Community College * ^ 50 Co-Lin 81 Final
  Hinds * ^ 59 East Central 76 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 54 East Mississippi Community College 56 Final
  Jones College * ^ 80 Mississippi Gulf Coast 68 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 57 Southwest 49 Final
  Northwest * ^ 71 Holmes 75 Final
  Northeast * ^ 65 Mississippi Delta 74 Final
Thu. 21 Meridian Community College * ^ 50 Pearl River 61 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 60 Jones College 81 Final
  East Central * ^ 70 Southwest 62 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 51 Northeast 57 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 62 Hinds 51 Final
  Holmes * ^ 68 Itawamba 78 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 62 Coahoma 64 Final - OT
Mon. 25 Pearl River % 63 Itawamba 81 Final
  2019 MACJC Basketball Championship (Women's) @ Jones College (Ellisville)
  East Mississippi Community College % 45 Co-Lin 65 Final
  2019 MACJC Basketball Championship (Women's) @ Jones College (Ellisville)
  Mississippi Delta % 53 Jones College 88 Final
  2019 MACJC Basketball Championship (Women's) @ Jones College (Ellisville)
  Mississippi Gulf Coast % 64 Northeast 45 Final
  2019 MACJC Basketball Championship (Women's) @ Jones College (Ellisville)
Wed. 27 Co-Lin 57 Itawamba 55 Final
  MACJC State Semi Finals
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 67 Jones College 85 Final
  @ Jones College (Ellisville) 2019 MACJC Basketball Championship Semifinals (Women's)
Thu. 28 Co-Lin 52 Jones College 58 Final
  MACJC 2019 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
 
March
Tue. 5 Pearl River 66 Co-Lin 69 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals in Clinton, MS
  LSUE 71 Mississippi Gulf Coast 81 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  Northeast 61 Jones College 72 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  East Central 68 Itawamba 78 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
Thu. 7 Mississippi Gulf Coast 64 Co-Lin 59 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Semifinals Clinton, MS
  Itawamba 74 Jones College 78 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Semifinals Clinton, MS
Fri. 8 Mississippi Gulf Coast 57 Jones College 68 Final
  re @ NJCAA Region XXIII Championship Game
Mon. 18 Three Rivers (Missouri) 84 Jones College 88 Final
  NJCAA National Championship Tournament
Tue. 19 Jones College 67 New Mexico 78 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season