2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 Blessed IJN Prep 70 East Mississippi Community College 116 Final
  Hinds 71 Eastern Florida 52 Final
  Southwest 80 Roan State Community College (TN) 61 Final
  Blessed IJN Prep 90 Meridian Community College 106 Final
  Taylor Made Prep 34 Mississippi Gulf Coast 60 Final
  Coahoma 73 Southern Arkansas University Tech 61 Final
Sat. 2 Hinds 82 Broward College 87 Final
  Coahoma 77 Connors State College (AR) 86 Final
  Southwest 82 Chattahoochee Valley Community College (TN) 87 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Hinds 79 Mississippi Delta 78 Final
  CMP Prep Academy 61 Jones College 118 Final
  Faith Prep (AL) 48 Northwest 95 Final
  Holmes 65 Co-Lin 52 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 82 Itawamba 75 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 73 Meridian Community College 70 Final
  Delgado Community College (LA) 53 Pearl River 98 Final
Thu. 7 Delgado Community College (LA) 74 Hinds 81 Final - OT
  Blessed IJN Prep 66 Jones College 137 Final
  William Carey University JV 33 Pearl River 116 Final
  Co-Lin 69 LSUE 87 Final
  Holmes 71 Southern Arkansas University Tech 72 Final
  Meridian Community College 73 Wallace Community College - Selma 75 Final - OT
  Royal Ambassadors 57 East Central 124 Final
  Itawamba 98 Huntingdon College JV (AL) 52 Final
  Volunteer State Community College (TN) 80 Northeast 91 Final
Fri. 8 Mississippi Delta 107 CM Prep 76 Final
  William Carey University JV 59 Mississippi Gulf Coast 93 Final
  Northwest 85 Southern Arkansas University Tech 75 Final
  Southwest 98 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 87 Final
Sat. 9 Mississippi Delta 73 Southwest 76 Final - OT
  Royal Ambassadors 65 Coahoma 122 Final
Mon. 11 Mississippi Gulf Coast 79 Coastal Alabama East 53 Final
  Faith Prep (AL) 49 Northeast 91 Final
  Pearl River 86 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 80 Final
  East Central 84 Delgado Community College (LA) 88 Final
  Holmes 75 Jones College 87 Final
  Gadsden State Community College (AL)   Itawamba   7:30 PM
  Cancelled
  Bishop State Community College (AL) 69 Meridian Community College 72 Final
  Northwest 71 Arkansas State Midsouth 80 Final
  Co-Lin 74 Mississippi Delta 75 Final
Tue. 12 Northeast   Lawson State Community College (AL)   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Royal Ambassadors Prep 47 Meridian Community College 109 Final
Thu. 14 Midsouth Prep   Jones College   6:00 PM
  Cancelled
  Delgado Community College (LA) 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast 75 Final
  Southwest 78 Northwest 88 Final
  Royal Ambassadors 41 Co-Lin 126 Final
  East Central 85 East Mississippi Community College 88 Final
  Hinds 75 Holmes 87 Final
  Itawamba 74 Shelton State Community College (AL) 68 Final - OT
  Wallace State Community College - Hanceville 68 Northeast 89 Final
Fri. 15 William Carey University JV 64 Meridian Community College 83 Final
Sat. 16 Jones College 70 Bossier Parish (LA) 60 Final
  Arkansas Baptist College 73 Coahoma 72 Final
Mon. 18 East Mississippi Community College 67 LSUE 66 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
  Arkansas Baptist 64 Northwest 74 Final
  William Carey University JV 52 Co-Lin 83 Final
  Southern University Shreveport (LA) 75 Southwest 71 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  East Central 87 Holmes 75 Final
  Itawamba 80 Motlow State Community College (AL) 86 Final
  Wallace Community College - Selma 73 Meridian Community College 63 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 77 Northeast 82 Final
  Hinds 72 Mississippi Delta 63 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 57 Pearl River 104 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
Tue. 19 East Mississippi Community College 85 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 40 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
  Louisiana Christian Prep 42 Southwest 95 Final
  Southwest Coca Cola Classic
  LSUE 61 Pearl River 96 Final
  Wildcat Classic @Pearl River CC
Wed. 20 Tennessee Prep 93 Mississippi Delta 106 Final
  NWCC Tournament @Senatobia, MS
  Faith Prep (AL) 72 Northwest 106 Final
  NWCC Tournament @Senatobia, MS
Thu. 21 Faith Prep Academy 73 Mississippi Delta 87 Final
  NWCC Tournament @Senatobia, MS
  Tennessee Prep Academy 56 Northwest 90 Final
  Co-Lin 84 Delgado Community College (LA) 71 Final
  Royal Ambassadors 53 Jones College 110 Final
  East Mississippi Community College 53 Northwest Florida State College 67 Final
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 66 Holmes 77 Final
  Itawamba 54 Arkansas State Midsouth 74 Final
Fri. 22 East Mississippi Community College 59 Gulf Coast State College (FL) 77 Final
Mon. 25 Blessed IJN Prep 71 East Central 108 Final
  Bevill State Community College (AL) 54 Pearl River 100 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Jones College 95 Faith Prep Academy 61 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Northeast 80 Southern University Shreveport (LA) 66 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 50 Coahoma 110 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 54 Mississippi Delta 65 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  IJN Prep 42 Mississippi Gulf Coast 89 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic
  East Mississippi Community College 73 Shelton State Community College (AL) 80 Final
  Hinds 89 Delgado Community College (LA) 59 Final
Tue. 26 Northeast 88 Blessed IJN Prep 68 Final
  Southern University Shreveport (LA) 60 Mississippi Gulf Coast 62 Final
  Coahoma 77 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 86 Final
  Pearl River 98 Faith Prep Academy 60 Final
  East Central Thanksgiving Classic
  Jones College 80 Bevill State 73 Final
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 54 Mississippi Delta 84 Final
  Mississippi Delta Classic
  Faith Prep 54 East Central 136 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Coahoma 64 Arkansas Baptist College 67 Final
  Holmes 85 East Central 81 Final
  Royal Ambassadors Prep 60 East Mississippi Community College 105 Final
  Lawson State Community College (AL) 60 Itawamba 53 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast 76 Delgado Community College (LA) 59 Final
  Northwest 51 Southwest 71 Final
  Jones College 97 William Carey University JV 57 Final
Tue. 3 Martin Methodist College JV (TN) 76 Northeast 131 Final
Wed. 4 Southern Arkansas University Tech 96 Northwest 99 Final
  Mississippi Delta 70 Co-Lin 66 Final
Thu. 5 East Mississippi Community College 90 East Central 77 Final
  Holmes 75 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 68 Final
  Itawamba 55 Gadsden State Community College (AL) 70 Final
  Meridian Community College 54 Bishop State Community College (AL) 70 Final
  Northeast 77 Wallace State Community College - Hanceville 58 Final
Fri. 6 Holmes 79 Delgado Community College (LA) 64 Final
Mon. 9 Pearl River * ^ 102 Co-Lin 59 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 63 Northeast 70 Final
  East Central * ^ 90 Mississippi Gulf Coast 102 Final
  Hinds * ^ 81 Southwest 63 Final
  Northwest * ^ 65 Itawamba 56 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 60 Jones College 98 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 63 Mississippi Delta 57 Final
Thu. 12 Delgado Community College (LA) 77 Co-Lin 112 Final
  Northeast 74 Arkansas State Midsouth 68 Final
Fri. 13 Southwest TN Community College 50 Holmes 73 Final
Sat. 14 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 62 Coahoma 83 Final
Tue. 17 Delgado Community College (LA) 72 East Central 97 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Midsouth Prep 57 Mississippi Gulf Coast 123 Final
  Itawamba 63 Volunteer State Community College (TN) 74 Final
Mon. 6 Southwest 79 Mississippi Delta 74 Final
  Tennessee Prep 69 Northwest 119 Final
  Midsouth Prep 62 Northeast 128 Final
  CMP Prep 70 Co-Lin 137 Final
  Coahoma 55 Baton Rouge Community College (LA) 70 Final
  Meridian Community College 63 East Mississippi Community College 62 Final
  Southern Arkansas University Tech 64 Holmes 86 Final
  Motlow State Community College (TN) 52 Itawamba 78 Final
Tue. 7 Pearl River 95 Delgado Community College (LA) 50 Final
Thu. 9 Coahoma * ^ 69 Northwest 67 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 61 Mississippi Gulf Coast 63 Final
  East Central * ^ 64 Pearl River 100 Final
  Holmes * ^ 66 East Mississippi Community College 70 Final
  Jones College * ^ 75 Hinds 89 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 62 Northeast 84 Final
  Southwest * ^ 76 Meridian Community College 70 Final
Mon. 13 Coahoma * ^ 56 East Mississippi Community College 69 Final
  East Central * ^ 73 Co-Lin 71 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 70 Hinds 85 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 56 Holmes 78 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 61 Itawamba 73 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 59 Jones College 55 Final
  Southwest * ^ 67 Mississippi Gulf Coast 71 Final
Tue. 14 Northwest * ^ 64 Northeast 74 Final
Thu. 16 IJN Prep 76 Northeast 110 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 74 Southwest 77 Final - OT
  Holmes * ^ 64 Coahoma 62 Final
  Jones College * ^ 80 East Central 76 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 68 Northwest 62 Final
  Hinds * ^ 58 Pearl River 96 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 63 Meridian Community College 61 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 74 Mississippi Delta 58 Final
Sat. 18 Faith Prep Academy 52 Coahoma 67 Final
Tue. 21 Mississippi Delta * ^ 66 Northwest 73 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 64 Itawamba 67 Final
  Hinds * ^ 79 Co-Lin 80 Final - OT
  East Central * ^ 82 Meridian Community College 87 Final
  Northeast * ^ 82 Holmes 79 Final
  Southwest * ^ 75 Jones College 67 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 56 Pearl River 82 Final
Thu. 23 Pearl River * ^ 78 Southwest 59 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 81 Co-Lin 73 Final
  Hinds * ^ 71 East Central 54 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 65 East Mississippi Community College 74 Final
  Northwest * ^ 62 Holmes 56 Final
  Jones College * ^ 61 Mississippi Gulf Coast 57 Final
  Northeast * ^ 73 Mississippi Delta 79 Final
Mon. 27 East Central * ^ 68 Southwest 84 Final
  Arkansas State Midsouth 77 Northwest 72 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 63 Jones College 90 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 53 Northeast 96 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 70 Hinds 69 Final
  Holmes * ^ 64 Itawamba 82 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 59 Pearl River 81 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 78 Coahoma 83 Final
Thu. 30 Northeast * ^ 70 Coahoma 45 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 57 Pearl River 80 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 69 East Central 88 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 66 East Mississippi Community College 77 Final
  Southwest * ^ 78 Hinds 75 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 65 Northwest 71 Final
  Jones College * ^ 88 Meridian Community College 56 Final
 
February
Mon. 3 Meridian Community College * ^ 76 Southwest 84 Final
  Northwest * ^ 72 Coahoma 60 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 58 Co-Lin 56 Final - OT
  Pearl River * ^ 72 East Central 70 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 66 Holmes 65 Final - OT
  Hinds * ^ 76 Jones College 66 Final
  Northeast * ^ 60 Itawamba 57 Final
Thu. 6 Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 63 Southwest 70 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 56 Coahoma 47 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 76 East Central 79 Final - OT
  Hinds * ^ 81 Meridian Community College 69 Final
  Jones College * ^ 66 Pearl River 74 Final
  Northeast * ^ 87 Northwest 61 Final
  Holmes * ^ 74 Mississippi Delta 66 Final
Mon. 10 Coahoma * ^ 77 Holmes 83 Final - OT
  Southwest * ^ 69 Co-Lin 72 Final
  East Central * ^ 65 Jones College 93 Final
  Northwest * ^ 71 East Mississippi Community College 66 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 68 Hinds 55 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 65 Itawamba 75 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 72 Mississippi Gulf Coast 70 Final - OT
Thu. 13 Itawamba * ^ 65 Coahoma 38 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 66 Hinds 69 Final
  Meridian Community College * ^ 82 East Central 85 Final
  Holmes * ^ 59 Northeast 82 Final
  Jones College * ^ 71 Southwest 68 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 74 Mississippi Gulf Coast 45 Final
  Northwest * ^ 76 Mississippi Delta 83 Final
Mon. 17 Southern Arkansas University Tech 58 Coahoma 66 Final
  East Central * ^ 68 Hinds 73 Final
  East Mississippi Community College * ^ 58 Itawamba 55 Final
  Holmes * ^ 75 Northwest 81 Final
  Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^ 63 Jones College 86 Final
  Mississippi Delta * ^ 69 Northeast 77 Final
  Southwest * ^ 70 Pearl River 76 Final
  Co-Lin * ^ 79 Meridian Community College 92 Final
Thu. 20 Hinds * ^ 74 Mississippi Gulf Coast 70 Final
  Jones College * ^ 89 Co-Lin 80 Final
  Southwest * ^ 93 East Central 62 Final
  Northeast * ^ 74 East Mississippi Community College 60 Final
  Itawamba * ^ 60 Holmes 64 Final
  Pearl River * ^ 81 Meridian Community College 74 Final
  Coahoma * ^ 62 Mississippi Delta 72 Final
Mon. 24 Jones College 70 East Mississippi Community College 65 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals
  Itawamba 57 Pearl River 78 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals- Scooba, MS
  Northwest 55 Hinds 81 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals- Scooba, MS
  Southwest 64 Northeast 67 Final
  MACJC Quarter Finals- Scooba, MS
Wed. 26 Jones College 86 Pearl River 90 Final - OT
  Conference Semifinals
  Hinds 62 Northeast 80 Final
  Conference Semifinals
Thu. 27 Northeast 69 Pearl River 79 Final
  Conference Championship Game
 
March
Tue. 3 LSUE 52 Jones College 67 Final
  Region XXIII Quarter Finals
  Northwest 81 Northeast 66 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
  Hinds 70 East Mississippi Community College 64 Final
  Region XXIII Quarter Finals
  SUSLA 58 Pearl River 71 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Quarterfinals Clinton, MS
Thu. 5 Northwest 69 Jones College 79 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
  Hinds 54 Pearl River 81 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Clinton, MS
Fri. 6 Jones College 62 Pearl River 75 Final
  NJCAA Region XXIII Tournament Championship Game
* Conference
^ Division