MS JUCO Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Des Moines Area Community College (IA)
at Jones College
Final
0 - 4

Illinois Central
at Pearl River
Final
4 - 5

Shawnee
at Itawamba
Final
2 - 19

Holmes
at Mississippi Delta
Final
15 - 6

Snead State
at East Mississippi Community College
Final - 5 innings
13 - 1

Holmes
at Mississippi Delta
Final
19 - 12

Northwest
at DMACC
Final
1 - 7

Illinois Central
at Pearl River
Final
3 - 9

Shawnee
at Itawamba
Final
0 - 11

Northwest
at Jones College
Final
1 - 13

Snead State
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
5 - 3
2
Mississippi Delta
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
8 - 7

Coahoma
at Rhodes
Final
3 - 6

LSUE
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
0 - 7

Hinds
at Baton Rouge
Final
13 - 7

Blue Mountain (MS)
at Holmes
Final
1 - 11

Spring Hill JV (AL)
at Co-Lin
Final
2 - 8

Southwest
at Louisiana College JV
Final
7 - 2

LSUE
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
11 - 12

Mississippi Delta
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
13 - 5

Coahoma
at Rhodes
Final
1 - 12

Hinds
at Baton Rouge
Final
3 - 2

Blue Mountain (MS)
at Holmes
Final
0 - 10

Spring Hill JV (AL)
at Co-Lin
Final
5 - 6

Southwest
at Louisiana College JV
Final
5 - 1
3
Coastal AL East
at Pearl River
Final - 7 innings
4 - 12

LSUE
at Jones College
Final
52 - 67

Northwest
at Northeast
Final
81 - 66

Coastal AL East
at Pearl River
Final
2 - 11

East Central
at Baton Rouge (LA)
Final
3 - 4

Jones College
at Delgado (LA)
Final
7 - 8

Hinds
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
70 - 64

East Central
at Kellogg CC
Final
6 - 10

SUSLA
at Pearl River
Final
58 - 71

Jones College
at Delgado (LA)
Final
7 - 5
4
Northeast
at Jackson State Community College (TN)
Final - 6 innings
17 - 7

Jackson State CC (TN)
at Northeast
Final
4 - 6

Itawamba
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
71 - 76

Northeast
at Jackson State Community College (TN)
Final
7 - 8

Northwest
at Columbia State (TN)
Final
24 - 1

Jackson State CC (TN)
at Northeast
Final
4 - 8

Northwest
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
56 - 53

Northwest
at Southwest Tennessee
Final
6 - 3

Northwest
at Columbia State (TN)
Final - 9 innings
7 - 5

Co-Lin
at Jones College
Final
65 - 81

Northwest
at Southwest Tennessee
Final
14 - 9

LSUE (LA)
at Southwest
Final
71 - 66
5
Northwest
at Jones College
Final
69 - 79

Hinds
at Pearl River
Final
54 - 81

National Park College
at Coahoma
3:00 PM

National Park College
at Coahoma
5:00 PM

Northwest
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
62 - 54

LSUE (LA)
at Jones College
Final
72 - 84
6
Coahoma
at Mississippi Delta
Final
2 - 3

Northwest Florida State
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
13 - 3

Pearl River
at Northwest * ^
Final
4 - 5

Hinds
at Northeast * ^
Final
1 - 0

Itawamba
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
0 - 3

Northwest
at Mississippi Delta
Final
7 - 4

Meridian Community College
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
2 - 3

Coahoma
at East Central * ^
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8

Pearl River
at Northwest * ^
Final
3 - 8

Highland Community College (IL)
at Co-Lin
Final
1 - 4

Northwest Florida State
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
11 - 5

Hinds
at Northeast * ^
Final - 6 innings
4 - 12

Itawamba
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
6 - 7

East Mississippi Community College
at Jones College * ^
Final
6 - 14

Meridian Community College
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
3 - 19

Coahoma
at East Central * ^
Final - 5 innings
0 - 18

Coahoma
at Northwest
Final
1 - 4

Northwest
at Jones College
Final
60 - 94

Highland Community College (IL)
at Co-Lin
Final
1 - 5

Jones College
at Pearl River
Final
62 - 75

East Mississippi Community College
at Jones College * ^
Final
4 - 15
7
Highland CC (IL)
at Southwest
Final
0 - 6

MS University W
at Coahoma
Final
0 - 10

Holmes
at Marion Military Institute (AL)
Final
1 - 5

Hinds
at Baton Rouge (LA)
Final
7 - 6

Pearl River
at Northwest Florida State
Final
1 - 4

Southeastern
at Itawamba
Final
8 - 5

Lansing Community College (MI)
at Jones College
Final
9 - 5

Nunez (LA)
at Holmes
Final
4 - 3

Marshalltown CC (IA)
at Northeast
Final
1 - 2

Highland CC (IL)
at Southwest
Final
2 - 5

Holmes
at Marion Military Institute (AL)
Final
4 - 6

MS University W
at Coahoma
3:00 PM

Lansing Community College (MI)
at Jones College
Final - 5 innings
2 - 13

Hinds
at Baton Rouge (LA)
Final
5 - 6

Pearl River
at Northwest Florida State
Final
2 - 1

Southeastern
at Itawamba
Final
7 - 8

Nunez (LA)
at Holmes
Final
4 - 5

Marshalltown CC (IA)
at Northeast
Final - 5 innings
3 - 13
8
Southeastern Iowa
at Mississippi Delta
Final
2 - 5

Marshalltown CC (IA)
at Northeast
Final - 5 innings
1 - 14

Lansing Community College (MI)
at East Central
Final
7 - 9

Meridian Community College
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
14 - 6

Jones College
at East Central
Final
6 - 7

Lansing Community College (MI)
at East Central
Final - 6 innings
6 - 14

Southeastern Iowa
at Mississippi Delta
Final
21 - 9

Marshalltown CC (IA)
at Northeast
Final
4 - 7

Meridian Community College
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
10 - 5

Jones College
at East Central
Final
6 - 11
9
Crowleys Ridge College
at Holmes
Final
3 - 21

Lansing CC
at Southwest
Final
1 - 2

Meridian Community College
at Spring Hill JV
Final
14 - 2

Calhoun CC
at Northeast
Final
6 - 11

Hinds
at Shelton State
Final
2 - 3

Lansing CC
at Southwest
Final
8 - 6

Crowleys Ridge College
at Holmes
Final
7 - 14

Delgado (LA)
at Co-Lin
Final
5 - 13

Calhoun CC
at Northeast
Final
5 - 7

Nunez (LA)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final - 10 innings
8 - 9

East Mississippi Community College
at East Central
Final
9 - 6

Meridian Community College
at Gulf Coast College (FLA)
Final
6 - 9

Hinds
at Shelton State
Final
5 - 3

Delgado (LA)
at Co-Lin
Final
3 - 5

Nunez (LA)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
0 - 6

East Mississippi Community College
at East Central
Final
2 - 4
10
Mississippi Delta
at Arkansas State
Final
4 - 12

Marion Military Institute (AL)
at East Central
Final
14 - 18

Snead State (AL)
at Itawamba
Final
4 - 3

Marion Military Institute (AL)
at East Central
Final
7 - 8

Mississippi Delta
at Arkansas State
Final
8 - 9

Snead State (AL)
at Itawamba
Final
2 - 12
11
Arkansas Baptist College
at Coahoma
Cancelled

Pearl River
at Springhill JV (AL)
Final
2 - 3

Coastal Alabama South
at Jones College
Final
1 - 6

LSUE
at Pearl River
Final
7 - 6

Baton Rouge (LA)
at Jones College
Final
1 - 11

Arkansas Baptist College
at Coahoma
Cancelled

Coastal Alabama South
at Jones College
Final
1 - 7

LSUE
at Pearl River
Final
3 - 10

Pearl River
at Springhill JV (AL)
Final
9 - 0

Baton Rouge (LA)
at Jones College
Final
3 - 4
12
13
Mississippi Gulf Coast
at LSUE
Postponed

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at LSUE
Postponed
14
East Mississippi Community College
at Shelton State (AL)
Postponed

Nunez (LA)
at Hinds
Postponed

Pearl River
at Northeast *
Postponed

Coahoma
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
Postponed

East Mississippi Community College
at Co-Lin *
Postponed

Holmes
at East Central *
Postponed

Meridian Community College
at Itawamba *
Postponed

Northwest
at Jones College *
Postponed

Mississippi Delta
at Southwest *
Postponed

East Mississippi Community College
at Shelton State (AL)
Postponed

Nunez (LA)
at Hinds
Postponed

Pearl River
at Northeast *
Postponed

Coahoma
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
Postponed

East Mississippi Community College
at Co-Lin *
Postponed

Holmes
at East Central *
Postponed

Meridian Community College
at Itawamba *
Postponed

Northwest
at Jones College *
Postponed

Mississippi Delta
at Southwest *
Postponed
15
16
Hinds
at Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
1:00 PM

Northeast
at Motlow State (TN)
1:00 PM

Holmes
at Southwest TN Community College
2:00 PM

LSU Eunice (LA)
at Co-Lin
3:00 PM

Hinds
at Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
3:00 PM

Northeast
at Motlow State (TN)
3:00 PM

Holmes
at Southwest TN Community College
4:00 PM

LSU Eunice (LA)
at Co-Lin
5:00 PM
17
18
To Be Determined
vs Jones College
9:00 AM

Itawamba
at Northwest *
1:00 PM

Coahoma
at Mississippi Delta *
1:00 PM

East Mississippi Community College
at Coahoma *
2:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Holmes *
2:00 PM

Jones College
at Holmes *
2:00 PM

Jones College
at Co-Lin *
3:00 PM

Itawamba
at Northwest *
3:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Northeast *
3:00 PM

Southwest
at Pearl River *
3:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Pearl River *
3:00 PM

East Central
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
3:00 PM

Itawamba
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

Southwest
at Hinds *
3:00 PM

Northwest
at Northeast *
3:00 PM

East Central
at Hinds *
4:00 PM

East Mississippi Community College
at Coahoma *
4:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Holmes *
4:00 PM

Coahoma
at Mississippi Delta *
4:00 PM

Jones College
at Co-Lin *
5:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Northeast *
5:00 PM

Southwest
at Pearl River *
5:00 PM

Jones College
at Holmes *
5:00 PM

East Central
at Hinds *
6:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Pearl River *
6:00 PM

East Central
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
6:00 PM

Itawamba
at East Mississippi Community College *
6:00 PM

Southwest
at Hinds *
6:00 PM

Northwest
at Northeast *
6:00 PM
19
20
21
East Central
at Holmes *
1:00 PM

Itawamba
at Meridian Community College *
1:00 PM

Jones College
at Northwest *
1:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Southwest *
1:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Coahoma *
1:00 PM

Coahoma
at Hinds *
1:00 PM

East Central
at Mississippi Delta *
1:00 PM

Northeast
at Pearl River *
2:00 PM

Northwest
at Co-Lin *
2:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Holmes *
2:00 PM

Itawamba
at Pearl River *
2:00 PM

Northeast
at Jones College *
2:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Southwest *
2:00 PM

Co-Lin
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

East Central
at Holmes *
3:00 PM

Hinds
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
3:00 PM

Itawamba
at Meridian Community College *
3:00 PM

Jones College
at Northwest *
3:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Southwest *
3:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Coahoma *
3:00 PM

Northeast
at Pearl River *
4:00 PM

Coahoma
at Hinds *
4:00 PM

East Central
at Mississippi Delta *
4:00 PM

Co-Lin
at East Mississippi Community College *
5:00 PM

Hinds
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
5:00 PM

Northwest
at Co-Lin *
5:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Holmes *
5:00 PM

Itawamba
at Pearl River *
5:00 PM

Northeast
at Jones College *
5:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Southwest *
5:00 PM
22
23
Meridian Community College
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
1:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
3:00 PM
24
Itawamba
at Holmes *
1:00 PM

Northeast
at Mississippi Delta *
1:00 PM

Coahoma
at Meridian Community College *
3:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
3:00 PM

Southwest
at East Central *
3:00 PM

East Mississippi Community College
at Northwest *
3:00 PM

Hinds
at Jones College *
3:00 PM

Pearl River
at Baton Rouge (LA)
3:00 PM

Itawamba
at Holmes *
4:00 PM

Northeast
at Mississippi Delta *
4:00 PM

Coahoma
at Meridian Community College *
6:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
6:00 PM

Southwest
at East Central *
6:00 PM

East Mississippi Community College
at Northwest *
6:00 PM

Hinds
at Jones College *
6:00 PM

Pearl River
at Baton Rouge (LA)
6:00 PM
25
Holmes
at Northwest *
1:00 PM

Northeast
at Coahoma *
1:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Southwest *
3:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

Hinds
at Meridian Community College *
3:00 PM

Holmes
at Northwest *
3:00 PM

Northeast
at Coahoma *
3:00 PM

East Central
at Jones College *
4:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River *
4:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Southwest *
5:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at East Mississippi Community College *
5:00 PM

Hinds
at Meridian Community College *
5:00 PM

East Central
at Jones College *
6:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River *
6:00 PM
26
Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Delgado (LA)
5:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Delgado (LA)
8:00 PM
27
East Central
at Northwest *
12:00 PM

East Central
at Northwest *
2:00 PM

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College *
2:00 PM

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College *
5:00 PM
28
Coahoma
at Pearl River *
12:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Mississippi Delta *
1:00 PM

Jones College
at Meridian Community College *
1:00 PM

Hinds
at Holmes *
1:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Mississippi Delta *
1:00 PM

Itawamba
at Hinds *
2:00 PM

Coahoma
at Pearl River *
2:00 PM

Northeast
at Co-Lin *
2:00 PM

Jones College
at Itawamba *
2:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Pearl River *
2:00 PM

Northwest
at Southwest *
2:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Mississippi Delta *
3:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

Jones College
at Meridian Community College *
3:00 PM

Northeast
at Southwest *
3:00 PM

Itawamba
at Hinds *
4:00 PM

Hinds
at Holmes *
4:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Mississippi Delta *
4:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at East Mississippi Community College *
5:00 PM

Northeast
at Southwest *
5:00 PM

Northeast
at Co-Lin *
5:00 PM

Jones College
at Itawamba *
5:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Pearl River *
5:00 PM

Northwest
at Southwest *
5:00 PM
29
30
31
Southwest Tennessee
at Northwest
1:00 PM

Coahoma
at Holmes *
2:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Itawamba *
2:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Hinds *
3:00 PM

Northeast
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

Southwest
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
3:00 PM

Southwest Tennessee
at Northwest
3:00 PM

Calhoun CC (AL)
at Itawamba
3:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at East Central *
4:00 PM

Coahoma
at Holmes *
4:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Itawamba *
4:00 PM

Pearl River
at Jones College *
4:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Hinds *
5:00 PM

Northeast
at East Mississippi Community College *
5:00 PM

Southwest
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
5:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at East Central *
6:00 PM

Pearl River
at Jones College *
6:00 PM

Calhoun CC (AL)
at Itawamba
6:00 PM
1
Northeast
at Coahoma *
12:00 PM

Blue Mountain College JV (MS)
at Mississippi Delta
1:00 PM

Holmes
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
2:00 PM

Northwest
at Holmes *
2:00 PM

Blue Mountain College JV (MS)
at Mississippi Delta
3:00 PM

Northeast
at Coahoma *
3:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Southwest *
3:00 PM

East Central
at Jones College *
3:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

Hinds
at Meridian Community College *
3:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River *
3:00 PM

Holmes
at Mississippi Gulf Coast *
4:00 PM

Northwest
at Holmes *
5:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Southwest *
6:00 PM

East Central
at Jones College *
6:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at East Mississippi Community College *
6:00 PM

Hinds
at Meridian Community College *
6:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River *
6:00 PM
2
3
Itawamba
at Pearl River *
12:00 PM

Northwest
at Co-Lin *
2:00 PM

Itawamba
at Pearl River *
2:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at East Mississippi Community College *
3:00 PM

Coahoma
at Hinds *
3:00 PM

Jones College
at Northeast *
3:00 PM

Northwest
at Co-Lin *
4:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Southwest *
4:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at East Central *
5:00 PM

Coahoma
at Hinds *
5:00 PM

Jones College
at Northeast *
5:00 PM

Meridian Community College
at Southwest *
6:00 PM
4
Co-Lin
at Coahoma *
12:00 PM

East Mississippi Community College
at Hinds *
1:00 PM

East Central
at Northeast *
2:00 PM

Holmes
at Meridian Community College *
2:00 PM

Southwest
at Itawamba *
2:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Pearl River *
2:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Northwest *
2:00 PM

Co-Lin
at Coahoma *
3:00 PM

East Mississippi Community College
at Hinds *
4:00 PM

East Central
at Northeast *
5:00 PM

Holmes
at Meridian Community College *
5:00 PM

Southwest
at Itawamba *
5:00 PM

Mississippi Delta
at Pearl River *
5:00 PM

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Northwest *
5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division