MS JUCO Schedule

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
Itawamba
at Pearl River
Final
2 - 0

Jones College
at Holmes
Final
1 - 5

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River
Final
1 - 0

Jones College
at Hinds
Final
1 - 0
29
Itawamba
at Holmes
Final
1 - 3

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Jones College
Final - PK Home
2 - 3
30
31
1
Blessed IJN Prep
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
70 - 116

Hinds
at Eastern Florida
Final
71 - 52

Southwest
at Roan State Community College (TN)
Final
80 - 61

Holmes
at LSUE
Final
1 - 0

Blessed IJN Prep
at Meridian Community College
Final
90 - 106

Coahoma
at South Arkansas University Tech
Final
86 - 81

Taylor Made Prep
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
34 - 60

Jones College
at LSUE
Final
0 - 4

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
64 - 55

Coahoma
at Southern Arkansas University Tech
Final
73 - 61
2
Hinds
at Broward College
Final
82 - 87

Southwest
at Illinois Central College
Final
79 - 60

Jones College
at Northwest
Final
17 - 24

Coahoma
at Connors State College (AR)
Final
77 - 86

Southwest
at Chattahoochee Valley Community College (TN)
Final - OT
82 - 87

East Central
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
68 - 33

Coahoma
at Connors State College
Final
55 - 66

East Mississippi Community College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
7 - 31
3
4
Hinds
at Mississippi Delta
Final
79 - 78

Holmes
at Co-Lin
Final
56 - 75

East Mississippi Community College
at Meridian Community College
Final
65 - 54

Volunteer State Community College (TN)
at Itawamba
Final
55 - 83

Coastal Alabama South
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
52 - 66

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Pearl River
Final
53 - 81

CMP Prep Academy
at Jones College
Final
61 - 118

Faith Prep (AL)
at Northwest
Final
48 - 95

Mississippi Delta
at Blue Mountain College JV (MS)
Final
78 - 56

Holmes
at Co-Lin
Final
65 - 52

Volunteer State Community College (TN)
at Itawamba
Final
82 - 75

East Mississippi Community College
at Meridian Community College
Final
73 - 70

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Pearl River
Final
53 - 98
5
Southwest
at Northwest
Final
57 - 61
6
7
Mississippi Delta
at Dyersburg State Community College (TN)
Final
70 - 86

Co-Lin
at LSUE (LA)
Final
75 - 85

Holmes
at Southern Arkansas University Tech
Final
68 - 59

Wallace State Community College Selmer (AL)
at Meridian Community College
Final
55 - 53

Pearl River
at Northwest
Final
60 - 63

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Hinds
Final - OT
74 - 81

Blessed IJN Prep
at Jones College
Final
66 - 137

Itawamba
at Huntingdon College JV (AL)
Final
87 - 39

William Carey University JV
at Pearl River
Final
33 - 116

Co-Lin
at LSUE
Final
69 - 87

Holmes
at Southern Arkansas University Tech
Final
71 - 72

Volunteer State Community College (TN)
at Northeast
Final
63 - 75

Meridian Community College
at Wallace Community College - Selma
Final - OT
73 - 75

Royal Ambassadors
at East Central
Final
57 - 124

Itawamba
at Huntingdon College JV (AL)
Final
98 - 52

Volunteer State Community College (TN)
at Northeast
Final
80 - 91
8
East Mississippi Community College
at Coastal Alabama South
Final
68 - 57

Mississippi Delta
at CM Prep
Final
107 - 76

Tyler Junior College (TX)
at Jones College
Final
3 - 0

William Carey University JV
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
59 - 93

Northwest
at Southern Arkansas University Tech
Final
85 - 75

Southwest
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
98 - 87
9
Southern Arkansas University Tech
at Southwest
Final
44 - 97

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Northwest
Final
22 - 19

East Mississippi Community College
at Coastal Alabama North
Final
84 - 35

Mississippi Delta
at Southwest
Final - OT
73 - 76

Royal Ambassadors
at Coahoma
Final
65 - 122

Tyler Junior College (TX)
at Holmes
Final
7 - 1
10
11
Holmes
at Jones College
Final
55 - 73

Gadsden State Community College (AL)
at Itawamba
5:30 PM

Bishop State Community College (AL)
at Meridian Community College
Final
61 - 74

Northwest
at ASU Midsouth (AR)
Final
61 - 67

Coastal Alabama North
at Pearl River
Final
40 - 98

Co-Lin
at Mississippi Delta
Final
84 - 66

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Coastal Alabama East
Final
79 - 53

Faith Prep (AL)
at Northeast
Final
49 - 91

Pearl River
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
86 - 80

East Central
at Delgado Community College (LA)
Final
84 - 88

Holmes
at Jones College
Final
75 - 87

Gadsden State Community College (AL)
at Itawamba
7:30 PM

Bishop State Community College (AL)
at Meridian Community College
Final
69 - 72

Northwest
at Arkansas State Midsouth
Final
71 - 80

Co-Lin
at Mississippi Delta
Final
74 - 75
12
Northeast
at Lawson State Community College (AL)
5:30 PM

Northeast
at Lawson State Community College (AL)
7:30 PM
13
Royal Ambassadors Prep
at Meridian Community College
Final
47 - 109
14
Mississippi Delta
at Mineral Area College (KS)
Final
53 - 75

Jones College
at Coastal Alabama North
Final
105 - 51

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Northwest
Final
63 - 59

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
57 - 73

Hinds
at Holmes
Final
47 - 46

Itawamba
at Shelton State Community College (AL)
Final
60 - 84

Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL)
at Northeast
Final
62 - 50

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Southwest
Final
56 - 91

Midsouth Prep
at Jones College
6:00 PM

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
67 - 75

Lawson State Community College (AL)
at Meridian Community College
Final
45 - 55

Southwest
at Northwest
Final
78 - 88

Royal Ambassadors
at Co-Lin
Final
41 - 126

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
85 - 88

Hinds
at Holmes
Final
75 - 87

Itawamba
at Shelton State Community College (AL)
Final - OT
74 - 68

Wallace State Community College - Hanceville
at Northeast
Final
68 - 89
15
Mississippi Delta
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
48 - 60

Mineral Area College (KS)
at Northwest
Final
50 - 61

William Carey University JV
at Meridian Community College
Final
64 - 83
16
Arkansas Baptist College
at Coahoma
Final
62 - 89

Jones College
at Bossier Parish (LA)
Final
70 - 60

Arkansas Baptist College
at Coahoma
Final
73 - 72
17
18
Co-Lin
at Southern University Shreveport (LA)
Final
58 - 46

East Mississippi Community College
at Pearl River
Final
57 - 61

East Central
at Holmes
Final
83 - 59

Itawamba
at Motlow State Community College (AL)
Final
76 - 47

Wallace Community College Selmer (AL)
at Meridian Community College
Final
44 - 73

Lawson State Community College (AL)
at Northeast
Final
66 - 63

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Southwest
Final
57 - 85

East Mississippi Community College
at LSUE
Final
67 - 66

Arkansas Baptist
at Northwest
Final
64 - 74

Hinds
at Mississippi Delta
Final
56 - 64

William Carey University JV
at Co-Lin
Final
52 - 83

Southern University Shreveport (LA)
at Southwest
Final
75 - 71

East Central
at Holmes
Final
87 - 75

Itawamba
at Motlow State Community College (AL)
Final
80 - 86

Wallace Community College - Selma
at Meridian Community College
Final
73 - 63

Lawson State Community College (AL)
at Northeast
Final
77 - 82

Hinds
at Mississippi Delta
Final
72 - 63

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Pearl River
Final
57 - 104
19
Co-Lin
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
61 - 52

Jones College
at Wallace State Community College Hanceville (AL)
Final
78 - 93

East Mississippi Community College
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
85 - 40

Southern Shreveport Community College (LA)
at Southwest
Final
61 - 71

Louisiana Christian Prep
at Southwest
Final
42 - 95

LSUE
at Pearl River
Final
61 - 96
20
Tennessee Prep
at Mississippi Delta
Final
93 - 106

Faith Prep (AL)
at Northwest
Final
72 - 106
21
Northeast
at Snead State Community College (AL)
Final
69 - 77

Faith Prep Academy
at Mississippi Delta
Final
73 - 87

Hinds
at Northwest
Final
55 - 60

East Mississippi Community College
at Coastal Alabama North
Final
92 - 48

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Holmes
Final
56 - 64

Itawamba
at Arkansas State Midsouth
Final
71 - 47

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Coastal Alabama South
Final
49 - 48

Tennessee Prep Academy
at Northwest
Final
56 - 90

Co-Lin
at Delgado Community College (LA)
Final
84 - 71

Royal Ambassadors
at Jones College
Final
53 - 110

East Mississippi Community College
at Northwest Florida State College
Final
53 - 67

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Holmes
Final
66 - 77

Itawamba
at Arkansas State Midsouth
Final
54 - 74
22
Northeast
at Hinds
Final
44 - 75

Snead State Community College (AL)
at Northwest
Final
69 - 84

Shelton State Community College (AL)
at Holmes
Final
74 - 49

East Mississippi Community College
at Gulf Coast State College (FL)
Final
59 - 77

East Central
at Chipola College (FL)
Final
57 - 70
23
Delgado Community College (LA)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
41 - 57
24
25
Blessed IJN Prep
at East Central
Final
71 - 108

Coahoma
at Meridian Community College
Final
44 - 43

Dyersburg State
at Northwest
Final
69 - 81

Bevill State Community College (AL)
at Pearl River
Final
54 - 100

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Mississippi Delta
Final
58 - 71

Jones College
at Faith Prep Academy
Final
95 - 61

Northeast
at Southern University Shreveport (LA)
Final
80 - 66

Royal Ambassadors Prep
at Coahoma
Final
50 - 110

East Mississippi Community College
at Shelton State Community College (AL)
Final
52 - 79

Hinds
at Delgado Community College (LA)
Final
45 - 56

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Mississippi Delta
Final
54 - 65

IJN Prep
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
42 - 89

LSUE (LA)
at East Central
Final
77 - 73

East Mississippi Community College
at Shelton State Community College (AL)
Final
73 - 80

Hinds
at Delgado Community College (LA)
Final
89 - 59
26
LSUE (LA)
at Meridian Community College
Final - OT
77 - 73

Northeast
at Blessed IJN Prep
Final
88 - 68

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Northwest
Final
61 - 75

Coahoma
at East Central
Final
53 - 56

Southern University Shreveport (LA)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
60 - 62

Jackson State Community College (TN)
at Northeast
Final
68 - 53

Coahoma
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
77 - 86

Pearl River
at Faith Prep Academy
Final
98 - 60

Tallahassee (FL)
at Jones College
Final
66 - 85

Jones College
at Bevill State
Final
80 - 73

Royal Ambassadors Prep
at Mississippi Delta
Final
54 - 84

Faith Prep
at East Central
Final
54 - 136
27
28
29
30