MS JUCO Schedule

September 2019
Schedule for the month of September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Meridian Community College
at Northwest
Final
4 - 3

Hinds
at Itawamba * ^
Final
0 - 6

Jones College
at Southwest * ^
Final
7 - 0

Meridian Community College
at Northwest
Final
7 - 0

Hinds
at Itawamba * ^
Final
2 - 3

Jones College
at Southwest * ^
Final
9 - 1

Pearl River
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
5 - 0

Pearl River
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
2 - 0
4
Holmes
at East Central * ^
Final
6 - 2

Holmes
at East Central * ^
Final - OT
3 - 2
5

Itawamba
at East Central
Final
14 - 34

Jones College
at Holmes
Final
23 - 7

Coahoma
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
6 - 36

Hinds
at Mississippi Delta
Final
19 - 17

Pearl River
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
15 - 49

6
Northwest
at Holmes * ^
Final
0 - 15

East Central
at Itawamba * ^
Final
1 - 3

Northwest
at Holmes * ^
Final
1 - 0

East Central
at Itawamba * ^
Final
0 - 1

Meridian Community College
at Jones College * ^
Final
0 - 7

Southwest
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Meridian Community College
at Jones College * ^
Final
0 - 3

Southwest
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
0 - 4
7
8
9
10
Itawamba
at Northwest * ^
Final - OT
2 - 1

Itawamba
at Northwest * ^
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

East Central
at Hinds * ^
Final
3 - 0

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
3 - 1

Southwest
at Pearl River * ^
Final
1 - 9

East Central
at Hinds * ^
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final - OT
1 - 2

Southwest
at Pearl River * ^
Final
2 - 6

Holmes
at LSU Eunice
Final
0 - 2

Holmes
at LSU-Eunice (LA)
Final
0 - 9
11
12
Co-Lin
at Pearl River * ^
Final
32 - 9

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Holmes
Final
41 - 7

Northeast
at Coahoma * ^
Final
26 - 17

East Central
at Southwest * ^
Final
19 - 0

Hinds
at Jones College * ^
Final
7 - 31

Itawamba
at East Mississippi Community College * ^
Final
3 - 48

Mississippi Delta
at Northwest * ^
Final
3 - 33
13
Northwest
at East Central * ^
Final
1 - 3

Meridian Community College
at Southwest * ^
Final
5 - 0

Northwest
at East Central * ^
Final
3 - 4

Meridian Community College
at Southwest * ^
Final
7 - 1

Holmes
at Hinds * ^
Final
7 - 1

Pearl River
at Jones College * ^
Final - 2OT
2 - 1

Holmes
at Hinds * ^
Final
2 - 4

Pearl River
at Jones College * ^
Final
4 - 0
14
Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Itawamba
Final
3 - 4

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Itawamba
Final
3 - 1
15
Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Northwest
Final
1 - 2

Dyersburg State Community College
at Holmes
Final
0 - 15

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Northwest
Final
4 - 0
16
Jones College
at Hinds
6:00 PM
17
Southwest
at Hinds
Final
0 - 4

LSU-Eunice (LA)
at Jones College
Final
3 - 2

East Central
at Pearl River
Final - 2OT
1 - 1

Southwest
at Hinds
Final
3 - 4

LSU-Eunice (LA)
at Jones College
Final
4 - 2

East Central
at Pearl River
Final
0 - 6

Meridian Community College
at Motlow State (TN)
Final
1 - 2
18
Bethel University
at Itawamba
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Holmes
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
6 - 0

Itawamba
at Columbia State Community College (TN)
Final
3 - 0

Holmes
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
0 - 6
19
Coahoma
at Itawamba * ^
Final
21 - 30

Pearl River
at East Central * ^
Final
0 - 35



Holmes
at Northeast * ^
Final
14 - 6

Jones College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
14 - 20

East Mississippi Community College
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
41 - 23
20
LSU-Eunice (LA)
at East Central
Final
1 - 0

LSU-Eunice (LA)
at East Central
Final
8 - 0

Jones College
at Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)
Final
4 - 2

Hinds
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
2 - 0

Meridian Community College
at Columbia State Community College (TN)
Final
1 - 3

Hinds
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
1 - 2

Oxford College of Emory (GA)
at Meridian Community College
Final
2 - 1
21
Holmes
at Motlow State (TN)
Final
5 - 0

Jones College
at Daytona State College (FL)
Final
2 - 3

Holmes
at Andrew College (GA)
Final
4 - 1

Northwest
at Oxford College of Emory (GA)
Final
0 - 2

Northwest
at Columbia State (TN)
Final
0 - 2

Dyersburg State Community College
at Meridian Community College
Final
5 - 0
22
Itawamba
at Dyersburg State Community College
Final
7 - 0

Andrew College (GA)
at Meridian Community College
Final
3 - 1
23
24
Jones College
at Northwest
Final
3 - 0

Pearl River
at Itawamba
Final
0 - 1

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at East Central
Final
1 - 5

Jones College
at Northwest
Final
4 - 0

Pearl River
at Itawamba
Final - 2OT
3 - 2

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at East Central
Final
4 - 0
25
Meridian Community College
at Holmes
Final
0 - 9

Meridian Community College
at Holmes
Final - 2OT
3 - 2
26
Hinds
at Pearl River * ^
Final
51 - 9

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
38 - 20

Northwest
at Holmes * ^
Final
42 - 47

Itawamba
at Northeast * ^
Final
12 - 14

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
0 - 24

Jones College
at Southwest * ^
Final
34 - 6
27
Southwest
at Holmes
Final
2 - 1

Jones College
at East Central
Final
5 - 0

Meridian Community College
at Georgia Military College
Final
0 - 4

Jones College
at East Central
Final
2 - 1
28
Itawamba
at Andrew College (GA)
Final
5 - 0

Motlow State Community College (TN)
at Itawamba
Final
1 - 4

Mississippi Delta
at Coahoma * ^
Final
29 - 27

Meridian Community College
at Oxford College of Emory (GA)
Final - 2OT
3 - 3
29
30
1
Hinds
at Northwest * ^
Final
0 - 1

East Central
at Southwest
Final
4 - 0

Holmes
at Itawamba * ^
Final
2 - 3

Hinds
at Northwest * ^
Final
6 - 1

Holmes
at Itawamba * ^
Final
0 - 4

Andrew College (GA)
at East Central
Final
0 - 2

William Carey JV
at Southwest
Final
1 - 2

Pearl River
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
8 - 0

Jones College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
2 - 0

Jones College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final - OT
2 - 1

Pearl River
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
9 - 1
2
3
East Central
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
23 - 18

Holmes
at Itawamba * ^
Final
21 - 27


Northwest
at East Mississippi Community College * ^
Final
56 - 36
4
East Central
at Holmes * ^
Final
0 - 6

East Central
at Holmes * ^
Final
3 - 1

Itawamba
at Hinds * ^
Final
5 - 0

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River * ^
Final
0 - 5

Itawamba
at Hinds * ^
Final
2 - 3

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Pearl River * ^
Final
0 - 6

Northwest
at Georgia Military College
Final
1 - 8
5
Pearl River
at Jones College * ^
Final
6 - 49

Southwest
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
24 - 55

Northeast
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
13 - 20

Northwest
at Wake Tech (GA)
Final
1 - 2
* Conference
^ Division