MS JUCO Schedule

January 2019
Schedule for the month of January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
Hinds
vs Kilgore Community College (TX)
Final
63 - 86
2
Jones College
at Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
Final
82 - 74

Hinds
vs Tyler Community College (TX)
Final
75 - 71

Arkansas State Midsouth
at Northeast
5:30 PM
3
Mississippi Delta
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
66 - 80

Mississippi Delta
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
68 - 63

East Mississippi Community College
at Meridian Community College
Final
51 - 70

East Mississippi Community College
at Meridian Community College
Final
80 - 68
4
Chipola College (Fla)
at Jones College
Final
71 - 72
5
Delgado Community College (LA)
at Holmes
Final - OT
80 - 82

Gadsden State Community College (AL)
at Itawamba
Final
68 - 82

Bishop State Community College (AL)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
51 - 72

Southwest
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final - 2OT
78 - 75

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Holmes
Final
73 - 81

Gadsden State Community College (AL)
at Itawamba
Final
74 - 85

Southwest
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
81 - 69

Bishop State
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final
47 - 83
6
7
Mississippi Delta
at Southwest
Final
64 - 69

Mississippi Delta
at Southwest
Final
75 - 95

Southern Arkansas University Tech
at Co-Lin
Final
67 - 91

Meridian Community College
at Faith Prep (AL)
Final
87 - 71

Southern Arkansas University Tech
at Co-Lin
Final
89 - 78
8
South Louisiana Prep
at Meridian Community College
2:00 PM

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Itawamba
Final
57 - 79

Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
at Itawamba
Final
72 - 70

Blue Mountain College JV (MS)
at Northwest
Final
37 - 103

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
55 - 52

Delgado Community College (LA)
at Pearl River
Final
37 - 71

Arkansas State Midsouth
at Northeast
Final
94 - 86

LSUE (LA)
at Holmes
Final
93 - 91

Arkansas Baptist
at Northwest
Final
72 - 92

Pearl River
at Delgado Community College (LA)
Final
90 - 80

East Central
at East Mississippi Community College
Final
58 - 57

LSUE
at Holmes
Final
57 - 63
9
10
Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
43 - 52

Pearl River
at East Central * ^
Final - OT
67 - 75

Hinds
at Jones College * ^
Final
61 - 74

Northeast
at Itawamba * ^
Final
61 - 66

Meridian Community College
at Southwest * ^
Final - OT
64 - 63

East Mississippi Community College
at Holmes * ^
Final
57 - 61

Northwest
at Coahoma * ^
Final
59 - 50

Meridian Community College
at Southwest * ^
Final
67 - 78

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
75 - 59

Pearl River
at East Central * ^
Final
99 - 66

Hinds
at Jones College * ^
Final
78 - 86

Northeast
at Itawamba * ^
Final
70 - 56

East Mississippi Community College
at Holmes * ^
Final
74 - 75

Northwest
at Coahoma * ^
Final
82 - 81
11
12
13
Itawamba
at Arkansas State Midsouth
5:00 PM
14
Northeast
at Northwest * ^
Final
64 - 69

Co-Lin
at East Central * ^
Final
72 - 69

Hinds
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
76 - 78

Jones College
at Pearl River * ^
Final
57 - 48

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Southwest * ^
Final
81 - 74

East Mississippi Community College
at Coahoma * ^
Final
51 - 50

Holmes
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
71 - 74

Itawamba
at Arkansas State Midsouth
Final
84 - 77

Northeast
at Northwest * ^
Final
98 - 94

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Southwest * ^
Final
67 - 65

Co-Lin
at East Central * ^
Final
78 - 74

Hinds
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
69 - 71

Jones College
at Pearl River * ^
Final
68 - 75

East Mississippi Community College
at Coahoma * ^
Final
52 - 50

Holmes
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
76 - 54
15
16
17
Southwest
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
51 - 56

East Central
at Jones College * ^
Final
56 - 84

Northwest
at East Mississippi Community College * ^
Final
55 - 69

Pearl River
at Hinds * ^
Final
65 - 52

Mississippi Delta
at Itawamba * ^
Final
49 - 66

Meridian Community College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
54 - 67

Coahoma
at Holmes * ^
Final
51 - 63

Southwest
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
69 - 86

East Central
at Jones College * ^
Final - OT
69 - 71

Northwest
at East Mississippi Community College * ^
Final
89 - 102

Pearl River
at Hinds * ^
Final
91 - 80

Mississippi Delta
at Itawamba * ^
Final
77 - 69

Meridian Community College
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
42 - 72

Coahoma
at Holmes * ^
Final
52 - 70
18
19
Southern University Shreveport (LA)
at Coahoma
Final
43 - 61

Pearl River
at Baton Rouge Community College (LA)
Final
78 - 37

Faith Prep (AL)
at Coahoma
Final
24 - 41
20
21
22
Meridian Community College
at East Central * ^
Final
64 - 84

Holmes
at Northeast * ^
Final
73 - 82

Jones College
at Southwest * ^
Final
64 - 51

Pearl River
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
72 - 65

Co-Lin
at Hinds * ^
Final
70 - 52

Itawamba
at Coahoma * ^
Final
59 - 55

Northwest
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
70 - 78

Meridian Community College
at East Central * ^
Final
79 - 63

Holmes
at Northeast * ^
Final
65 - 86

Jones College
at Southwest * ^
Final - OT
84 - 76

Pearl River
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
73 - 63

Co-Lin
at Hinds * ^
Final
66 - 78

Itawamba
at Coahoma * ^
Final
76 - 72

Northwest
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
71 - 83
23
24
Holmes
at Northwest * ^
Final
70 - 67

East Central
at Hinds * ^
Final
77 - 44

East Mississippi Community College
at Itawamba * ^
Final
56 - 77

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Jones College * ^
Final
57 - 91

Mississippi Delta
at Northeast * ^
Final
52 - 65

Southwest
at Pearl River * ^
Final
41 - 57

Co-Lin
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
71 - 74

Southern Arkansas University Tech
at Coahoma
Final
68 - 57

Holmes
at Northwest * ^
Final
66 - 73

East Central
at Hinds * ^
Final
76 - 78

East Mississippi Community College
at Itawamba * ^
Final
68 - 64

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at Jones College * ^
Final
68 - 81

Mississippi Delta
at Northeast * ^
Final
90 - 93

Southwest
at Pearl River * ^
Final
57 - 85

Co-Lin
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
68 - 63

Southern Arkansas University Tech
at Coahoma
Final
79 - 89
25
26
27
Northwest
at ASU Midsouth (AR)
5:30 PM
28
Jones College
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
106 - 91

Southwest
at East Central * ^
Final
69 - 76

Northeast
at East Mississippi Community College * ^
Final
66 - 59

Hinds
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
48 - 60

Pearl River
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
47 - 40

Itawamba
at Holmes * ^
Final
61 - 50

Northwest
at Arkansas State Midsouth
Final
77 - 65

Coahoma
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
49 - 53

Jones College
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
88 - 83

Southwest
at East Central * ^
Final
81 - 84

Northeast
at East Mississippi Community College * ^
Final
68 - 65

Hinds
at Mississippi Gulf Coast * ^
Final
72 - 82

Pearl River
at Meridian Community College * ^
Final
62 - 61

Itawamba
at Holmes * ^
Final
49 - 59

Coahoma
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
59 - 58
29
30
31
Pearl River
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
45 - 64

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at East Central * ^
Final
72 - 76

Hinds
at Southwest * ^
Final
64 - 73

Northwest
at Itawamba * ^
Final
61 - 62

Meridian Community College
at Jones College * ^
Final
48 - 80

Coahoma
at Northeast * ^
Final
46 - 66

East Mississippi Community College
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
65 - 50

Pearl River
at Co-Lin * ^
Final
108 - 66

Mississippi Gulf Coast
at East Central * ^
Final
72 - 65

Hinds
at Southwest * ^
Final
76 - 67

Northwest
at Itawamba * ^
Final - OT
82 - 90

Meridian Community College
at Jones College * ^
Final
52 - 73

Coahoma
at Northeast * ^
Final
61 - 73

East Mississippi Community College
at Mississippi Delta * ^
Final
72 - 67
1
Northeast
at Jackson State Community College (TN)
1:00 PM

JALC
at Northeast
2:00 PM

Coastal Alabama East
at Meridian Community College
2:00 PM

Spoon River Community College (MO)
at Hinds
Final
1 - 6

Northeast
at Jackson State Community College (TN)
Final - 8 innings
5 - 6

JALC
at Northeast
4:00 PM

Spoon River Community College (MO)
at Hinds
Final
3 - 8
2
Marion Military Institute (AL)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final - 5 innings
0 - 15

Spoon River Community College (MO)
at Hinds
Final
3 - 10

Itawamba
at Jackson State Community College (TN)
Final - 5 innings
8 - 0

Marion Military Institute (AL)
at Mississippi Gulf Coast
Final - 8 innings
2 - 0

Co-Lin
at Hinds
Final
6 - 0

Itawamba
at Jackson State Community College (TN)
Final
10 - 1

Roane State Community College
at Pearl River
Final - 5 innings
2 - 11

Pensacola State College
at Pearl River
Final
4 - 2
* Conference
^ Division